jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Video Editor

salary 12,000 - 18,000 /month
company-logo
job companySwastik Ventures
job location Kaushambi, Ghaziabad
job experience6 - 12 months Experience in Video Editor
5 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Adobe Photoshop
CorelDraw
Adobe Premiere Pro
Corel Video Studio

Job Highlights

qualification
12th Pass and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working | Day Shift
star
Laptop/Desktop, PAN Card, Aadhar Card, Bank Account

Job Description

​Video Editing Mein Aapke Paas 6 Months Se 1 Year Ka Experience Hona Chahiye.


​Kaushambi Office Se Full-Time Kaam Karne Ke Liye Aap Comfortable Hone Chahiye.


​Aapka Portfolio Share Karo, Jisme Aapka Previous Video Editing Work Showcase Kiya Gaya Ho.


​Software Proficiency: Aapko CapCut, InShot, Canva, Aur Adobe Illustrator, Premiere Pro Par Kaam Karne Ka Strong Hands-On Experience Hona Chahiye.


​Script Writing, Content Writing Apko Khudh Karni Hai.


​Apna Personal Laptop Hona Chahiye.


​Team Ke Saath Collaborate Karna Hai.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Video Editor job for candidates with 6 months - 1 years of experience.

More about this Video Editor job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Video Editor job?
    Ans : To apply for this Video Editor job, candidates should have skills like Adobe Photoshop, CorelDraw, Adobe Premiere Pro, Corel Video Studio along with 1-1 years of experience.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹12,000-₹18,000 per month in this Video Editor position.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Video Editor job follows a Day shift with timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Kaushambi, Ghaziabad.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 5 openings available for this position.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Video Editor job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What work will you do in this role?
    Ans : As a Video Editor, you will work on skills like Adobe Photoshop, CorelDraw, Adobe Premiere Pro, Corel Video Studio.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Video Editor job is located in Kaushambi, Ghaziabad.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Adobe Photoshop, CorelDraw, Adobe Premiere Pro, Corel Video Studio along with 1-1 years of experience is ideal for this Video Editor job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Video Editor job?
    Ans : This Video Editor job offers a salary between ₹12,000-₹18,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 5 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Adobe Photoshop, CorelDraw, Adobe Premiere Pro, Corel Video Studio

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 12000 - ₹ 18000

Contact Person

Kajal

Interview Address

Kaushambi, Kaushambi, Ghaziabad
Posted 17 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 20,000 - 25,000 per month
Bestconcern Services Private Limited
Shahadra, Delhi
Skills: Adobe Premiere Pro, Adobe Photoshop
New
10 Openings
₹ 20,000 - 25,000 per month
Star Entertainment
Gyan Khand 4, Ghaziabad
Skills: Adobe Photoshop, Adobe Premiere Pro
1 Opening
₹ 15,000 - 30,000 per month
Prime Growth Market
New Modern Shahdara, Delhi (Field job)
Skills: Adobe Premiere Pro
5 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates