jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Video Editor

salary 10,000 - 12,000 /month
company-logo
job companyJ2infotech Solution Private Limited
job location Work from home
job experience1 - 2 years Experience in Video Editor
1 Opening
work_from_home Work From Home
part_time Part Time

Skills Required

Adobe Photoshop
CorelDraw
Corel Video Studio

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
All genders
jobShift
6 days working | Rotational Shift

Job Description

We are looking for a Video Editor to join our team at J2infotech Solution Private Limited to create polished and engaging video content for marketing, social media or internal use. This creative position offers an in-hand salary of ₹10000 - ₹12000 and opportunities to work on diverse projects.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Edit raw footage into compelling videos.

  • Add music, transitions, text and effects.

  • Work with content and design teams to align messaging.

  • Optimize & create videos for different platforms (YouTube, Instagram, etc.).

  • Ensure timely delivery and maintain brand guidelines.

  • Use different video editing software to edit videos from scratch.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is below 10th and 1 - 2 years of experience. Applicants must be familiar with tools like Adobe Photoshop, Adobe Premiere Pro, Corel Draw etc. and have a strong understanding of design principles, composition, color theory and typography.​ Collaborative skills and creative eye for detail and storytelling is a plus.

Other Details

  • It is a Part Time Video Editor job for candidates with 1 - 2 years of experience.

More about this Video Editor job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Video Editor job?
    Ans : To apply for this Video Editor job, candidates should have skills like Adobe Photoshop, CorelDraw, Corel Video Studio along with 1-2 years of experience.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹10,000-₹12,000 per month in this Video Editor position.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Video Editor job follows a Rotational shift.
  4. Can this job be done remotely?
    Ans : Yes, this job can be done remotely as it is a work from home job.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Video Editor job?
    Ans : There is 1 vacancy for this Video Editor role.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Video Editor job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What work will you do in this role?
    Ans : As a Video Editor, you will work on skills like Adobe Photoshop, CorelDraw, Corel Video Studio.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Video Editor position is Kankarbagh, Patna.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Video Editor job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Adobe Photoshop, CorelDraw, Corel Video Studio with 1-2 years of experience is the right fit for this Video Editor job.
  10. What makes this Video Editor job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Video Editor job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹10,000-₹12,000 per month. This is a Part Time job and has 1 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Corel Video Studio, CorelDraw, Adobe Photoshop

Shift

Rotational

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 10000 - ₹ 12000

Contact Person

Jayshankar Kumar
Posted 2 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 20,000 - 50,000 per month
Bigland Construction
Vijay Nagar Rukanpura, Patna
Skills: Adobe Premiere Pro, Corel Video Studio, Adobe Photoshop
15 Openings
₹ 13,000 - 18,000 per month
Macrodigi - A Digital Marketing Agency
Exhibition Road, Patna
Skills: Adobe Premiere Pro, CorelDraw, Adobe Photoshop
2 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates