jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Video Editor Photographer

salary 25,000 - 30,000 /month
company-logo
job companyElite Digital Colour Lab & Studio
job location Ambattur, Chennai
job experience6 - 24 months Experience in Video Editor
2 Openings
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
Males Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working | Day Shift

Job Description

we are hiring for photographer with experience.


Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Video Editor job for candidates with 6 months - 2 years of experience.

More about this Video Editor Photographer job

  1. What qualifications and experience are required for this Video Editor Photographer position?
    Ans : Candidates should have All Education levels with 1-2 years of experience.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Video Editor Photographer job ranges between ₹25,000-₹30,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Video Editor Photographer job follows a Day shift with timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Ambattur, Chennai.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 2 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels with 1-2 years of experience can apply for this Video Editor Photographer job. Only male candidates can apply.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Video Editor Photographer job is located in Ambattur, Chennai.
  8. Why should you apply for this Video Editor Photographer job?
    Ans : This Video Editor Photographer job offers a salary between ₹25,000-₹30,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 2 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 25000 - ₹ 30000

Contact Person

Ramadevi

Interview Address

L2 Landmark, Baashyaam Willow Square, Guindy, Chennai
Posted a day ago
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates