jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Telesales Executive

salary 15,000 - 57,000 /month*
company-logo
job companyResearch Factory
job location Palasia, Indore
incentive₹7,000 incentives included
job experience6+ months Experience in Telesales / Telemarketing
25 Openings
Incentives included
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Outbound/Cold Calling

Job Highlights

qualification
12th Pass and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
5 days working | Day Shift

Job Description

A Stock Market Advisor or Stock Market Specialist guides clients through equity, derivatives, and financial products while meeting business and revenue targets.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Telesales / Telemarketing job for candidates with 6 months - 6+ years Experience.

More about this Telesales Executive job

  1. What are the eligibility criteria for this Telesales Executive job?
    Ans : Candidates should have a 12th Pass and above qualification with 1-7 years of experience and skills like Outbound/Cold Calling for this Telesales Executive job offered by Research Factory in Palasia, Indore.
  2. What salary is offered for this Telesales Executive job?
    Ans : The salary for this Telesales Executive job ranges between ₹15,000-₹57,000 per month.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Telesales Executive job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Palasia, Indore.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 25 openings available for this position.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Telesales Executive job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What does the role of Telesales Executive involve?
    Ans : As a Telesales Executive, your work will involve skills like Outbound/Cold Calling. This role is part of Telesales / Telemarketing category.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Telesales Executive job is located in Palasia, Indore.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Outbound/Cold Calling along with 1-7 years of experience is ideal for this Telesales Executive job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Telesales Executive job?
    Ans : This Telesales Executive job offers a salary between ₹15,000-₹57,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 25 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

Yes

No. Of Working Days

5

Skills Required

Outbound/Cold Calling

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 15000 - ₹ 57000

Contact Person

HR Team

Interview Address

New Palasia, Indore, New Palasia, Indore
Posted 8 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 18,000 - 80,000 per month *
Versatile Research Venture
Vijay Nagar, Scheme No 54, Indore
6 - 60 months Experience in Telesales / Telemarketing
Incentives included
50 Openings
₹ 15,000 - 57,000 per month *
Research Factory
Palasia, Indore
Skills: ,, Wiring, Other INDUSTRY, Outbound/Cold Calling
New
Incentives included
25 Openings
₹ 23,000 - 50,000 per month
Stockbazaari
Vijay Nagar, Scheme No 54, Indore
Skills: Wiring, MS Excel, Computer Knowledge, Domestic Calling
10 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates