jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Telesales Sales Telecaller

salary 10,000 - 12,000 /month
company-logo
job companyM.s. Loan Guru Private Limited
job location Sector 14 Sonipat, Sonipat
job experienceFreshers in Telesales / Telemarketing
2 Openings
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
Graduate and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift

Job Description

Pay: ₹10,000.00 - ₹15,000.00 per month

Job description:

Sales Representative (Only Male - Total Freshers Welcome)

Company : MS Loan Guru Pvt. Ltd.

Location: Sector 14, Sonipat - Haryana

Job Type: Full-time

Salary: ₹12,000 – ₹15,000 per month + Performance-based Incentives + Daily Travel Allowance

Schedule: Day Shift (50% Field work + 50% Desk job)

Job Overview:-

We are looking for an energetic, self-motivated, and target-driven Field Sales Representative (Fresher) to join our growing sales team. In this role, you will be responsible for traveling within an assigned local territory to meet potential clients, promote our products/services, generate leads, and close sales deals.

This is an entry-level field position—ideal for enthusiastic candidates looking to start a rewarding career in sales and business development.

Key Responsibilities:-

Market Outreach: Conduct daily field visits to potential clients, retail stores, or businesses within the assigned geographic territory.

Lead Generation: Identify new sales prospects, perform cold calling/door-to-door visits, and generate prospective sales leads.

Product Demonstrations: Pitch, present, and demonstrate company products/services to potential customers to explain benefits and features.

Target Achievement: Meet and consistently exceed daily, weekly, and monthly sales targets set by management.

Reporting: Maintain daily field logs, update customer details in CRM/registers, and report sales performance to the Sales Manager.

Qualifications & Requirements

Education: Graduate/Undergraduate in any stream (B.Com, BBA, B.Sc, BA, or equivalent qualification).

  • Gender Requirement: Male candidates only.

  • Vehicle Requirement: Must possess a valid two-wheeler (Bike/Scooter) and a valid Driving License (Mandatory).

  • Skills Needed:-

  • Good negotiation skills and ability to build long-term relationships.

  • High energy level, resilience, and positive attitude towards field work.

  • Good verbal communication and interpersonal skills in and [English/Hindi].

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Telesales / Telemarketing job for candidates with Freshers.

More about this Telesales Sales Telecaller job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Telesales Sales Telecaller role?
    Ans : Candidates who have a Graduate and above qualification can apply for this Telesales Sales Telecaller role.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹10,000-₹12,000 per month in this Telesales Sales Telecaller position.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Telesales Sales Telecaller job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Sector 14 Sonipat, Sonipat.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 2 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have a Graduate and above qualification can apply for this Telesales Sales Telecaller role. No prior experience is required.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Telesales Sales Telecaller job is located in Sector 14 Sonipat, Sonipat.
  8. Why should you apply for this Telesales Sales Telecaller job?
    Ans : This Telesales Sales Telecaller job offers a salary between ₹10,000-₹12,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 2 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 10000 - ₹ 12000

Contact Person

HR Team

Interview Address

1720, Second Floor, Sector 14, Sonipat
Posted 2 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 18,000 - 25,000 per month
Pitanga Wealth
Work from home
Skills: Wiring
25 Openings
₹ 10,000 - 15,000 per month
Guru Kripa Consultants
Sector 14 Sonipat, Sonipat
Skills: B2B Sales INDUSTRY, Outbound/Cold Calling, Wiring, ,, Communication Skill, Lead Generation
2 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates