jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Telesales Sales Telecaller

salary 15,000 - 50,000 /month*
company-logo
job companyKotak Mahindra Bank
job location Malad (East), Mumbai
incentive₹30,000 incentives included
job experience1 - 5 years Experience in Telesales / Telemarketing
3 Openings
Incentives included
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: Loan/ Credit Card
qualification
Graduate and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift
star
Job Benefits: PF, Medical Benefits

Job Description

If you’re early in your sales career and want to work with one of India’s most trusted banks, this one’s for you.


We’re looking for individuals with loan/product sales experience to join our Personal Loan team at our Infinity Office in Goregaon.


The role involves working with existing customers, so it’s relationship-driven, consultative, and rewarding for the right person.


Who we’re looking for:

✅ 1–2 years of experience in loan sales, product sales, or financial services

✅ Strong objection handling and negotiation skills

✅ Comfortable in a Work from office, target-driven setup

✅ Based in or willing to commute to Goregaon, Mumbai

✅ 6 days working( Sunday off)


Interested or know someone who fits? DM me or email me on rahul.jaiswal7@kotak.com


Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Telesales / Telemarketing job for candidates with 1 - 5 years of experience.

More about this Telesales Sales Telecaller job

  1. What are the eligibility criteria for this Telesales Sales Telecaller job?
    Ans : Candidates should have a Graduate and above qualification with 1-5 years of experience for this Telesales Sales Telecaller job offered by Kotak Mahindra Bank in Malad (East), Mumbai.
  2. What salary is offered for this Telesales Sales Telecaller job?
    Ans : The salary for this Telesales Sales Telecaller job ranges between ₹15,000-₹50,000 per month.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Telesales Sales Telecaller job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Malad (East), Mumbai.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 3 openings available for this position.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Telesales Sales Telecaller job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Telesales Sales Telecaller job is located in Malad (East), Mumbai.
  8. Why should you apply for this Telesales Sales Telecaller job?
    Ans : This Telesales Sales Telecaller job offers a salary between ₹15,000-₹50,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 3 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

Yes

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

PF, Medical Benefits

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 15000 - ₹ 50000

Contact Person

Rahul Jaiswal

Interview Address

Goregaon (East), Mumbai, Goregaon (East), Mumbai
Posted 10+ days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 30,000 - 35,000 per month
Print View
Malad (West), Mumbai
SkillsWiring, Computer Knowledge, International Calling, Communication Skill
10 Openings
₹ 30,000 - 60,000 per month *
Luxanto Realty
Sakinaka, Mumbai
SkillsReal Estate INDUSTRY, ,
Incentives included
2 Openings
₹ 28,000 - 37,000 per month
Tech Mahindra
Goregaon (West), Mumbai
SkillsWiring, Lead Generation, Communication Skill, International Calling
97 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates