jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Telesales Sales Executive

salary 18,000 - 20,000 /month
company-logo
job companySynergy Talent Enterprise
job location M.I.Road, Jaipur
job experience0 - 2 years Experience in Telesales / Telemarketing
3 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Computer Knowledge
Lead Generation
Outbound/Cold Calling
Communication Skill

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: B2C Sales
qualification
Graduate and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift

Job Description

🚀 Hiring: Sales Executive (B2C) | Jaipur

Role: Sales Executive – B2C Openings: 3

Location: Jaipur

Salary: Up to ₹20,000/month

Experience: Freshers welcome!

What you'll do: 📞 Handle inbound/outbound customer calls

🎯 Convert leads into confirmed bookings

🤝 Build rapport and close sales with a customer-first approach

📋 Follow up on leads and maintain call records

Who we're looking for:

✅ Good communication skills

✅ Confident on calls, comfortable with targets

✅ Freshers & experienced candidates both can apply

✅ Based in or willing to work from Jaipur

📩 Apply now: 📱 7803802289

✉️ Nikhil@synergytalententerprise.com

#Hiring #JaipurJobs #SalesExecutive #B2CSales #TeleSales #FresherJobs #SalesJobs #CustomerService #JaipurHiring #JobAlert #SalesCareers #InsideSales #Recruitment #NowHiring

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Telesales / Telemarketing job for candidates with 0 - 2 years of experience.

More about this Telesales Sales Executive job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Telesales Sales Executive job?
    Ans : To apply for this Telesales Sales Executive job, candidates should have skills like Computer Knowledge, Lead Generation, Outbound/Cold Calling, Communication Skill along with 0-2 years of experience.
  2. What salary is offered for this Telesales Sales Executive job?
    Ans : The salary for this Telesales Sales Executive job ranges between ₹18,000-₹20,000 per month.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Telesales Sales Executive job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in M.I.Road, Jaipur.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 3 openings available for this position.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Telesales Sales Executive job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What does the role of Telesales Sales Executive involve?
    Ans : As a Telesales Sales Executive, your work will involve skills like Computer Knowledge, Lead Generation, Outbound/Cold Calling, Communication Skill. This role is part of Telesales / Telemarketing category.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Telesales Sales Executive job is located in M.I.Road, Jaipur.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Computer Knowledge, Lead Generation, Outbound/Cold Calling, Communication Skill along with 0-2 years of experience is ideal for this Telesales Sales Executive job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Telesales Sales Executive job?
    Ans : This Telesales Sales Executive job offers a salary between ₹18,000-₹20,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 3 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Communication Skill, Lead Generation, Computer Knowledge, Outbound/Cold Calling

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 18000 - ₹ 20000

English Proficiency

Yes

Contact Person

Nikhil Pandey
Posted 17 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 27,000 - 65,000 per month *
Timespro
Malviya Nagar, Jaipur
SkillsInternational Calling, Computer Knowledge, Domestic Calling, B2B Sales INDUSTRY, Communication Skill, Lead Generation, ,, Wiring
New
Incentives included
53 Openings
₹ 18,000 - 38,000 per month *
Quess
J.L.N.Marg, Jaipur
SkillsOther INDUSTRY, ,, Computer Knowledge, Domestic Calling, International Calling
Incentives included
50 Openings
₹ 40,000 - 50,000 per month
Shree Vrindavan Real Estate Private Limited
Vaishali Nagar, Jaipur
SkillsCommunication Skill, Wiring
50 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates