jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Telesales Business Manager

salary 18,000 - 22,000 /month
company-logo
job companyModern Techinical Education Society
job location Sikandra Bodla Road, Agra
job experience2 - 3 years Experience in Telesales / Telemarketing
2 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Computer Knowledge
Wiring
Communication Skill

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: Education
sales
Languages: Hindi
qualification
Graduate and above
gender
Females Only
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift
star
PAN Card, Aadhar Card, Bank Account

Job Description

We are looking for a Business Manager to join our team at Modern Techinical Education Society. The role involves updating accurate data in databases, spreadsheets, and systems as required. With a collaborative environment and growth opportunities, the position offers a salary of ₹18,000 - ₹22,000.

Key Responsibilities:



  • Maintain and organize physical and digital records for easy access and retrieval.

  • Communicate with relevant teams to clarify data inconsistencies and improve processes.

  • Verify data accuracy, correct errors and identify irregularities promptly.

  • Ensure data accuracy and accessibility to facilitate smooth operations.

  • Generate reports and summaries to aid internal decision-making processes.

  • Maintain confidentiality of sensitive information at all times.



Job Requirements:


The minimum qualification for this role is Graduate and 2 - 3 years of experience. Candidates must have attention to detail, a high level of accuracy, strong organizational skills, and the ability to manage multiple tasks efficiently.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Telesales / Telemarketing job for candidates with 2 - 3 years of experience.

More about this Telesales Business Manager job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Telesales Business Manager job?
    Ans : To apply for this Telesales Business Manager job, candidates should have skills like Computer Knowledge, Wiring, Communication Skill along with 2-3 years of experience.
  2. What salary is offered for this Telesales Business Manager job?
    Ans : The salary for this Telesales Business Manager job ranges between ₹18,000-₹22,000 per month.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Telesales Business Manager job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Sikandra Bodla Road, Agra.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 2 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have a Graduate and above qualification with 2-3 years of experience can apply for this Telesales Business Manager job. Only female candidates can apply.
  7. What does the role of Telesales Business Manager involve?
    Ans : As a Telesales Business Manager, your work will involve skills like Computer Knowledge, Wiring, Communication Skill. This role is part of Telesales / Telemarketing category.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Telesales Business Manager job is located in Sikandra Bodla Road, Agra.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Computer Knowledge, Wiring, Communication Skill along with 2-3 years of experience is ideal for this Telesales Business Manager job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Telesales Business Manager job?
    Ans : This Telesales Business Manager job offers a salary between ₹18,000-₹22,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 2 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Communication Skill, Wiring, Computer Knowledge

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 18000 - ₹ 22000

Regional Languages

Hindi

English Proficiency

Yes

Contact Person

Gunjan

Interview Address

Shivan centre point , offc no 7 , 2nd fllor , NH 2 , opposite ujala press agra, Sikandra Bodla Road, Agra
Posted 14 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 20,000 - 35,000 per month
Blessing Foundation
Dayal Bagh, Agra
SkillsInternational Calling, Outbound/Cold Calling, Other INDUSTRY, MS Excel, ,, Domestic Calling, Lead Generation, Convincing Skills, Computer Knowledge, Communication Skill
2 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates