jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Telesales Business Development Executive

salary 13,000 - 18,500 /month
company-logo
job companyVd Cares
job location Greater Noida West, Greater Noida
job experience0 - 2 years Experience in Telesales / Telemarketing
10 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Computer Knowledge
Domestic Calling
MS Excel
Outbound/Cold Calling
Wiring
Communication Skill

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: B2C Sales
qualification
12th Pass and above
gender
Females Only
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift

Job Description

📞 We’re Hiring – Telecaller (Sales)

Join VD Cares and grow your career in Sales! 🚀

We’re looking for confident and energetic Telecallers who enjoy talking to people and have a passion for sales.

What you’ll do:

  • 📞 Connect with customers over calls

  • 💬 Understand their needs and explain our services

  • 🎯 Convert leads into sales

  • 🔄 Follow up with potential customers

What we’re looking for:

  • Good communication skills

  • Confident and positive attitude

  • Fresher & experienced both can apply

  • Willingness to learn and grow


💰 Salary + Incentive
🕒 Job Type: Full-time

If you’re confident, motivated and ready to grow — we’d love to have you on our team!

👉 Apply Now & Start Your Career with VD Cares!

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Telesales / Telemarketing job for candidates with 0 - 2 years of experience.

More about this Telesales Business Development Executive job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Telesales Business Development Executive job?
    Ans : To apply for this Telesales Business Development Executive job, candidates should have skills like Computer Knowledge, Domestic Calling, MS Excel, Outbound/Cold Calling, Wiring, Communication Skill along with 0-2 years of experience.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Telesales Business Development Executive job ranges between ₹13,000-₹18,500 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Telesales Business Development Executive job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Greater Noida West, Greater Noida.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Telesales Business Development Executive job?
    Ans : There are 10 vacancies for this Telesales Business Development Executive role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a 12th Pass and above qualification and 0-2 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Telesales Business Development Executive role. Only female candidates are eligible.
  7. What are the key responsibilities of this Telesales Business Development Executive job?
    Ans : As a Telesales Business Development Executive, key responsibilities include skills like Computer Knowledge, Domestic Calling, MS Excel, Outbound/Cold Calling, Wiring, Communication Skill. This role is part of Telesales / Telemarketing category.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Telesales Business Development Executive position is Greater Noida West, Greater Noida.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Telesales Business Development Executive job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Computer Knowledge, Domestic Calling, MS Excel, Outbound/Cold Calling, Wiring, Communication Skill with 0-2 years of experience is the right fit for this Telesales Business Development Executive job.
  10. What makes this Telesales Business Development Executive job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Telesales Business Development Executive job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹13,000-₹18,500 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 10 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Computer Knowledge, Domestic Calling, Outbound/Cold Calling, MS Excel, Wiring, Communication Skill

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 13000 - ₹ 18500

Contact Person

Vishal Rajput

Interview Address

Greater Noida Sector 4, Near Gaur City, Greater Noida West, Greater Noida
Posted 7 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 15,000 - 30,000 per month *
Anya Job Placement Services
Work from home
SkillsCommunication Skill, Wiring
New
Incentives included
99 Openings
₹ 17,000 - 30,000 per month
Rtn Propusers Private Limited
Amrapali Leisure Valley, Greater Noida
SkillsCommunication Skill, ,, Wiring, Lead Generation, Real Estate INDUSTRY
New
50 Openings
₹ 18,000 - 40,000 per month *
Mithila Travels
Gaur City 1, Greater Noida
SkillsComputer Knowledge, Outbound/Cold Calling, Domestic Calling, Lead Generation, Communication Skill, Wiring
New
Incentives included
10 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates