jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Telesales Business Development Executive

salary 15,000 - 90,000 /month*
company-logo
job companyThe Ss Realty
job location Sector 86 Gurgaon, Gurgaon
incentive₹50,000 incentives included
job experience0 - 2 years Experience in Telesales / Telemarketing
25 Openings
Incentives included
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Computer Knowledge
Domestic Calling
Lead Generation
Outbound/Cold Calling
Wiring
Communication Skill

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: B2C Sales
sales
Languages: Hindi
qualification
Graduate and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift
star
PAN Card, Aadhar Card, Bank Account

Job Description

Sales Executive

Location: Corporate Green, Sector 74, Gurgaon

Experience: Fresher / Experienced

Salary: ₹15,000 – ₹30,000 per month + Attractive Incentives

Job Summary

We are looking for a motivated and confident Sales Executive to join our team. The candidate will be responsible for contacting potential customers, understanding their requirements, promoting company products/services, generating sales, and achieving monthly targets.

Key Responsibilities

- Handle inbound and outbound calls with potential customers.

- Generate new leads through different sources.

- Follow up with existing and potential customers.

- Understand customer requirements and provide suitable solutions.

- Explain products/services, pricing, and offers.

- Convert leads into successful sales.

- Maintain regular communication with customers.

- Achieve daily, weekly, and monthly sales targets.

- Maintain customer and sales records.

- Prepare daily sales and follow-up reports.

- Build strong relationships with customers.

- Coordinate with the team to achieve sales goals.

Required Skills

- Good communication and convincing skills.

- Strong interpersonal and negotiation skills.

- Positive attitude and confident personality.

- Target-oriented and self-motivated.

- Good customer-handling skills.

- Ability to work independently as well as in a team.

- Basic computer knowledge.

- Freshers are welcome to apply.

- Previous sales experience will be an added advantage.

What We Offer

- Salary: ₹15,000 – ₹30,000 per month

- Attractive Sales Incentives

- Training and Development

- Career Growth Opportunities

Interested candidates can apply now.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Telesales / Telemarketing job for candidates with 0 - 2 years of experience.

More about this Telesales Business Development Executive job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Telesales Business Development Executive job?
    Ans : To apply for this Telesales Business Development Executive job, candidates should have skills like Computer Knowledge, Domestic Calling, Lead Generation, Outbound/Cold Calling, Wiring, Communication Skill along with 0-2 years of experience.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹15,000-₹90,000 per month in this Telesales Business Development Executive position.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Telesales Business Development Executive job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Sector 86 Gurgaon, Gurgaon.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Telesales Business Development Executive job?
    Ans : There are 25 vacancies for this Telesales Business Development Executive role.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Telesales Business Development Executive job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What work will you do in this role?
    Ans : As a Telesales Business Development Executive, you will work on skills like Computer Knowledge, Domestic Calling, Lead Generation, Outbound/Cold Calling, Wiring, Communication Skill.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Telesales Business Development Executive position is Sector 86 Gurgaon, Gurgaon.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Telesales Business Development Executive job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Computer Knowledge, Domestic Calling, Lead Generation, Outbound/Cold Calling, Wiring, Communication Skill with 0-2 years of experience is the right fit for this Telesales Business Development Executive job.
  10. What makes this Telesales Business Development Executive job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Telesales Business Development Executive job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹15,000-₹90,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 25 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

Yes

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Outbound/Cold Calling, Communication Skill, Wiring, Lead Generation, Domestic Calling, Computer Knowledge

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 15000 - ₹ 90000

Regional Languages

Hindi

English Proficiency

Yes

Contact Person

Siya Sharma

Interview Address

9th Floor, Tower No. 2, Sector 74, Gurgaon
Posted 17 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 15,000 - 90,000 per month *
The Ss Realty
Sector 80 Gurgaon, Gurgaon
SkillsLead Generation, Communication Skill, ,, Loan/ Credit Card INDUSTRY, Wiring
New
Incentives included
50 Openings
₹ 22,000 - 65,000 per month
Ambika Realty
Sector 35 Gurgaon, Gurgaon
Skills,, Real Estate INDUSTRY
New
10 Openings
₹ 15,000 - 25,000 per month *
Anya Job Placement Services
Work from home
SkillsCommunication Skill, Wiring
New
Incentives included
99 Openings
High DemandHigh Demand
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates