jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Service Technician - Fitter

salary 15,000 - 20,000 /month
company-logo
job companyPci Analytics Private Limited
job location Field job
job location Abhishek Colony, Vadodara
job experience0 - 3 years Experience in Technician
5 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Repairing
Servicing
Installation

Job Highlights

qualification
12th Pass and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift
star
Job Benefits: Meal, PF, Accomodation

Job Description

Company - PCI Analytics Pvt. Ltd.
Position - Fitter
Salary - 15,000/- to 20,000/-
Qualification- ITI Fitter
Location- Vadodara, Vapi
Candidate may need to travel PAN India whenever required.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Technician job for candidates with 0 - 3 years of experience.

More about this Service Technician - Fitter job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Service Technician - Fitter job?
    Ans : To apply for this Service Technician - Fitter job, candidates should have skills like Repairing, Servicing, Installation along with 0-3 years of experience.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹15,000-₹20,000 per month in this Service Technician - Fitter position.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Service Technician - Fitter job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Abhishek Colony, Vadodara.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Service Technician - Fitter job?
    Ans : There are 5 vacancies for this Service Technician - Fitter role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a 12th Pass and above qualification and 0-3 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Service Technician - Fitter role. Only male candidates are eligible.
  7. What work will you do in this role?
    Ans : As a Service Technician - Fitter, you will work on skills like Repairing, Servicing, Installation.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Service Technician - Fitter position is Abhishek Colony, Vadodara.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Service Technician - Fitter job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Repairing, Servicing, Installation with 0-3 years of experience is the right fit for this Service Technician - Fitter job.
  10. What makes this Service Technician - Fitter job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Service Technician - Fitter job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹15,000-₹20,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 5 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

PF, Meal, Accomodation

Skills Required

Repairing, Servicing, Installation, Assembly, Maintainence

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 15000 - ₹ 20000

Contact Person

Sujitha
Posted a day ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 16,000 - 22,000 per month
Unisafe Services
Alkapuri Society, Vadodara (Field job)
SkillsServicing
10 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates