jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

RO Water Filter Technician

salary 12,000 - 20,000 /month
company-logo
job companySharks Innovation
job location Field job
job location Habsiguda, Hyderabad
job experience6 - 24 months Experience in Technician
1 Opening
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
Males Only
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift

Job Description

  • Repair or replace faulty equipment and assemble necessary components.

  • Read repairing guides and coordinate with other experts.

  • Write reports, safety regulations, and preventative maintenance plans.

  • Source parts, negotiate with suppliers, and provide cost estimates before starting work.

  • Stay updated on industry advancements and attend workshops.

  • Coordinate tasks efficiently to ensure quality results.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Technician job for candidates with 6 months - 2 years of experience.

More about this RO Water Filter Technician job

  1. What qualifications and experience are required for this RO Water Filter Technician position?
    Ans : Candidates should have All Education levels with 1-2 years of experience.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this RO Water Filter Technician job ranges between ₹12,000-₹20,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This RO Water Filter Technician job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Habsiguda, Hyderabad.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There is 1 opening available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels with 1-2 years of experience can apply for this RO Water Filter Technician job. Only male candidates can apply.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This RO Water Filter Technician job is located in Habsiguda, Hyderabad.
  8. Why should you apply for this RO Water Filter Technician job?
    Ans : This RO Water Filter Technician job offers a salary between ₹12,000-₹20,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 1 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

plumbing

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 12000 - ₹ 20000

Contact Person

Koushik
Posted 10+ days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 18,000 - 25,000 per month
Sri Mobiles
Dilsukh Nagar, Hyderabad (Field job)
Skills: Installation, Servicing, Repairing
New
5 Openings
₹ 18,000 - 18,000 per month
Maximus Pest Control
Tarnaka, Hyderabad
Skills: Repairing, Servicing, Installation
New
4 Openings
₹ 17,000 - 23,000 per month
Cape Electric Private Limited
Secunderabad Club, Hyderabad
Skills: Installation
70 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates