jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLogin చేయండిHire Local Staff/hire

English Teacher

salary 15,000 - 30,000 /month
company-logo
job companyIpromise Training & Placement Private Limited
job location Ghatkopar West, Mumbai
job experience6+ months Experience in Teacher / Tutor
5 Openings
full_part_time Full Time/Part Time

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
All genders
jobShift
08:00 AM - 05:00 PM | 6 days working
star
PAN Card, Aadhar Card

Job వివరణ

We are looking for a English Teacher to join our team at Ipromise Training & Placement Private Limited with a strong background in English language. The tutor/teacher will be responsible to develop Communication skills and teach students according to their educational needs. The position offers an in-hand salary of ₹15,000 - ₹30,000 and career growth opportunities.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Conduct tutoring sessions for students in English.

  • Assess, track and report on student progress.

  • Provide feedback to students using positive reinforcement techniques.

  • Teach students softskills,Public speaking art and presentation skills.

  • Prepare students for Debates, GDs and interviews.

  • Encourage interactive and collaborative learning in sessions.

  • Maintain a safe and positive learning environment.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is 12th and 6 months - 6+ years of experience. Applicants should have leadership experience and honed skills in areas like test preparations, special education etc.

ఇతర details

  • It is a Both Teacher / Tutor job for candidates with 6 months - 6+ years Experience.

More about this English Teacher job

  1. What qualifications and experience are required for this English Teacher position?
    Ans : Candidates should have All Education levels with 1-7 years of experience.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this English Teacher job ranges between ₹15,000-₹30,000 per month. This is a Both job.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This English Teacher job has 6 days working days and timings from 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Ghatkopar West, Mumbai.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 5 openings available for this position.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this English Teacher job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This English Teacher job is located in Ghatkopar West, Mumbai.
  8. Why should you apply for this English Teacher job?
    Ans : This English Teacher job offers a salary between ₹15,000-₹30,000 per month. This is a Both opportunity and has 5 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
మరింత చదవండిdown-arrow

ఇతర details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 15000 - ₹ 30000

Contact Person

Umesh Dubey

ఇంటర్వ్యూ అడ్రస్

Office 3 2nd Floor, Bina Shopping Complex, Near Ganpati temple, Andheri (East), Mumbai
Posted 20 hours ago
similar jobs

ఏకరీతి jobsకు Apply చేయండి

₹ 19,800 - 41,000 per month
Shiv Shakti Traders
Ghatkopar (East), Mumbai
SkillsComputer Knowledge, Lesson Planning, Child Care, Content Development, Assessment Development
10 Openings
High DemandHigh Demand
₹ 30,000 - 35,000 per month
Primehire Recruitement Services
Santacruz (West), Mumbai
SkillsAssessment Development, Lesson Planning, Content Development, Child Care
20 Openings
₹ 18,900 - 39,200 per month
Dhanversha Finance
Kanjur marg (west), Mumbai
SkillsAssessment Development, Child Care, Content Development, Lesson Planning, Computer Knowledge
25 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates