jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Assistant Teacher

salary 6,000 - 30,000 /month
company-logo
job companyRv Child Development Services
job location Musakhedi, Indore
job experienceFreshers in Teacher / Tutor
2 Openings
part_time Part Time
contract Contract

Skills Required

Assessment Development
Child Care

Job Highlights

qualification
Graduate and above
gender
Females Only
jobShift
03:07 PM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working

Job Description

Key Responsibilities:

  • Provide subject-focused tutoring sessions.

  • Track student progress and share updates regularly.

  • Motivate students with constructive feedback.

  • Train students in study and exam skills.

  • Help students prepare for tests and exams effectively.

  • Encourage group discussions and collaborative learning.

  • Foster a safe and encouraging learning environment.

Other Details

  • It is a Part Time Teacher / Tutor job for candidates with Freshers.

More about this Assistant Teacher job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Assistant Teacher role?
    Ans : Candidates who have a Graduate and above qualification can apply for this Assistant Teacher role.
  2. What salary is offered for this Assistant Teacher job?
    Ans : The salary for this Assistant Teacher job ranges between ₹6,000-₹30,000 per month.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Assistant Teacher job has 6 days working days and timings from 03:07 PM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Musakhedi, Indore.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 2 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have a Graduate and above qualification can apply for this Assistant Teacher role. No prior experience is required.
  7. What does the role of Assistant Teacher involve?
    Ans : As a Assistant Teacher, your work will involve skills like Assessment Development, Child Care. This role is part of Teacher / Tutor category.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Assistant Teacher job is located in Musakhedi, Indore.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Assessment Development, Child Care along is ideal for this Assistant Teacher job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Assistant Teacher job?
    Ans : This Assistant Teacher job offers a salary between ₹6,000-₹30,000 per month. This is a Part Time opportunity and has 2 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Assessment Development, Child Care

Contract Job

Yes

Salary

₹ 6000 - ₹ 30000

Contact Person

Rajneesh Verma

Interview Address

Musakhedi, Indore, Musakhedi, Indore
Posted 6 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 10,000 - 15,000 per month
The Asian Public School
Palda, Indore
0 - 1 years Experience in Teacher / Tutor
30 Openings
₹ 12,000 - 15,000 per month
Shri Barfani Convent School
Dudhia, Indore
0 - 2 years Experience in Teacher / Tutor
New
2 Openings
₹ 8,000 - 15,000 per month
Industrial Staffing Services India Private Limited
Vishnupuri Colony, Indore
0 - 1 years Experience in Teacher / Tutor
New
2 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates