jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLogin చేయండిHire Local Staff/hire

Business Development Manager

salary 35,000 - 45,000 /నెల
company-logo
job companyMindspam Academic Foundation
job location సెక్టర్ 66 గుర్గావ్, గుర్గావ్
job experienceటెలిసెల్స్ / టెలిమార్కెటింగ్ లో 3 - 6+ ఏళ్లు అనుభవం
4 ఓపెనింగ్
full_time ఫుల్ టైమ్

కావాల్సిన Skills

Computer Knowledge
Domestic Calling
Lead Generation
MS Excel
Wiring
Communication Skill

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: Education
qualification
గ్రాడ్యుయేట్, అంత కంటే ఎక్కువ
gender
Males Only
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift

Job వివరణ

We are seeking a dynamic and results-driven Business Development Manager (BDM) to identify new business opportunities, build and maintain strong client relationships, and drive revenue growth. The ideal candidate will be responsible for developing strategic partnerships, generating leads, negotiating contracts, and expanding the company's market presence.

Franchise Sales

  • Generate qualified franchise leads through digital platforms, referrals, exhibitions, networking, and cold calling.

  • Contact prospective franchise investors and schedule meetings or presentations.

  • Present the Impressions Franchise business model, investment structure, ROI, operational support, and growth opportunities.

  • Conduct online and offline franchise presentations.

  • Handle franchise inquiries and resolve investor queries professionally.

  • Achieve monthly and quarterly franchise sales targets.

Lead Management

  • Maintain a daily lead tracker and CRM.

  • Follow up regularly with prospective franchisees until closure.

  • Qualify leads based on investment capability, location, and business potential.

  • Prepare weekly and monthly sales pipeline reports.

Business Development

  • Identify new markets for franchise expansion.

  • Conduct market research and competitor analysis.

  • Develop relationships with property consultants, channel partners, education consultants, and business associations.

  • Participate in franchise expos, seminars, and promotional events.

Documentation & Coordination

  • Coordinate with Legal, Operations, Marketing, and Finance teams during franchise onboarding.

  • Ensure timely collection of required documents and franchise fees.

  • Support franchise agreement execution and handover process.

Relationship Management

  • Build long-term relationships with prospective and existing franchise partners.

  • Maintain high customer satisfaction throughout the sales journey.

  • Act as the primary point of contact until the franchise is successfully onboarded.

ఇతర details

  • It is a Full Time టెలిసెల్స్ / టెలిమార్కెటింగ్ job for candidates with 3 - 6+ years Experience.

Business Development Manager job గురించి మరింత

  1. ఈ Business Development Manager job కు ఎలాంటి skills మరియు అనుభవం అవసరం?
    Ans : ఈ job కు apply చేయడానికి, అభ్యర్థులు Computer Knowledge, Domestic Calling, Lead Generation, MS Excel, Wiring, Communication Skill వంటి skills తో పాటు 3-7 సంవత్సరాల అనుభవం కలిగి ఉండాలి.
  2. ఈ role లో జీతం మరియు job type ఏమిటి?
    Ans : ఈ job కు జీతం ₹35,000-₹45,000 నెలకు ఉంటుంది. ఇది ఒక Full Time job.
  3. ఈ job లో ఏ shiftఉన్నాయి?
    Ans : ఈ job లో Day shift ఉంది.
  4. ఈ job కోసం ఆఫీస్ కు వెళ్లాలా?
    Ans : అవును, అభ్యర్థులు Sector 66 Gurgaon, Gurgaon లోని ఆఫీస్ కు వెళ్లి పని చేయాలి.
  5. ఈ Business Development Manager job లో ఎన్ని vacancies ఉన్నాయి?
    Ans : ఈ position కి 4 openings ఉన్నాయి.
  6. ఈ job కు ఏ అభ్యర్థులు అర్హులు?
    Ans : గ్రాడ్యుయేట్, అంత కంటే ఎక్కువ అర్హత మరియు 3-7 సంవత్సరాల అనుభవం ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు ఈ job కు అర్హులు. కేవలం పురుషులు అర్హులు.
  7. ఈ Business Development Manager job యొక్క ముఖ్య బాధ్యతలు ఏమిటి?
    Ans : Business Development Manager గా, ముఖ్య బాధ్యతలు Computer Knowledge, Domestic Calling, Lead Generation, MS Excel, Wiring, Communication Skill వంటి skills ను కలిగి ఉంటాయి. ఈ role టెలిసెల్స్ / టెలిమార్కెటింగ్ category లో భాగం.
  8. ఈ position యొక్క job location ఏమిటి?
    Ans : ఈ position యొక్క job location Sector 66 Gurgaon, Gurgaon.
  9. ఈ Business Development Manager job కు సరైన అభ్యర్థి ఎవరు?
    Ans : Computer Knowledge, Domestic Calling, Lead Generation, MS Excel, Wiring, Communication Skill వంటి skills మరియు 3-7 సంవత్సరాల అనుభవం ఉన్న అభ్యర్థి ఈ job కు సరైనవాడు.
  10. ఈ Business Development Manager job ను మంచి అవకాశంగా ఏమి చేస్తుంది?
    Ans : ఇది మంచి అవకాశం ఎందుకంటే ఈ job కు ₹35,000-₹45,000 నెలకు జీతం ఉంది, ఇది ఒక Full Time job మరియు 4 openings ఉన్నాయి.
అభ్యర్థులు మరింత సమాచారం కోసం HRకు call చేయవచ్చు.
మరింత చదవండిdown-arrow

ఇతర details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Lead Generation, Computer Knowledge, Wiring, Communication Skill, Domestic Calling, MS Excel, Business development, Sales Negotiation, Market research and strategic planning, Target Achivements, Proposal developments, CRM Managment

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 35000 - ₹ 45000

English Proficiency

Yes

Contact Person

Ira

ఇంటర్వ్యూ అడ్రస్

Impressions Schools, The Palm Drive, Emaar, Sector-66 Gate no-07, Gurgaon -122018, Sector 66, Gurgaon
Posted 6 గంటలు క్రితం
similar jobs

ఏకరీతి jobsకు Apply చేయండి

₹ 40,000 - 60,000 per నెల
Epic Solutions
సెక్టర్ 66 గుర్గావ్, గుర్గావ్
SkillsCommunication Skill
50 ఓపెనింగ్
₹ 40,000 - 45,000 per నెల
Scaler
సెక్టర్ 30 గుర్గావ్, గుర్గావ్
SkillsDomestic Calling, Lead Generation, Communication Skill, Wiring, Outbound/Cold Calling
10 ఓపెనింగ్
₹ 35,000 - 40,000 per నెల
Iat Networks
సెక్టర్ 28 గుర్గావ్, గుర్గావ్
SkillsB2B Sales INDUSTRY, Communication Skill, Wiring, Computer Knowledge, Outbound/Cold Calling, MS Excel, ,, Domestic Calling
9 ఓపెనింగ్
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates