jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLogin చేయండిHire Local Staff/hire

Hindi Telecaller

salary 15,000 - 30,000 /నెల
company-logo
job company Skylite Solutions
job location మలాడ్ (ఈస్ట్), ముంబై
job experienceకస్టమర్ మద్దతు / టెలికాలర్ లో ఫ్రెషర్స్
25 ఓపెనింగ్
full_time ఫుల్ టైమ్

కావాల్సిన Skills

Domestic Calling
International Calling
Non-voice/Chat Process

Job Highlights

sales
Industry Type: Telecom / ISP
sales
Languages: Hindi, Marathi
qualification
అన్ని విద్యాస్థాయిలు
gender
Females Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working | Flexible Shift
star
PAN Card, Aadhar Card, Bank Account

Job వివరణ

We are looking for a Hindi Telecaller to join our team at Skylite Solutions . The role offers ₹ 15,000 - ₹ 30,000 and involves managing customer calls, delivering outstanding customer service related to Telecom / ISP. Join us for a great work environment with various opportunities for career growth.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Manage incoming and outgoing calls in a professional manner.
  • Respond to customer inquiries, complaints and concerns with a problem-solving mindset.
  • Log customer interactions and track follow-ups.
  • Offer timely and relevant solutions to resolve customer issues.
  • Collaborate with team members to escalate and address more complex concerns.
  • Meet key performance metrics including call handling time, customer satisfaction and resolution rates.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is below 10th and candidate must be a fresher. The role involves resolving customer complaints, providing right information and escalating complex problems to the relevant department when needed. Candidates must be open to a 6 days working week during the Flexible shift.

ఇతర details

  • It is a Full Time కస్టమర్ మద్దతు / టెలికాలర్ job for candidates with Freshers.

Hindi Telecaller job గురించి మరింత

  1. ఈ Hindi Telecaller job కు ఎలాంటి skills మరియు అనుభవం అవసరం?
    Ans : ఈ job కు apply చేయడానికి, అభ్యర్థులు Domestic Calling, International Calling, Non-voice/Chat Process వంటి skills తో పాటు కలిగి ఉండాలి.
  2. ఈ Hindi Telecaller job కు ఎంత జీతం ఉంటుంది?
    Ans : ఈ job కు జీతం ₹15,000-₹30,000 నెలకు ఉంటుంది.
  3. ఈ job లో ఏ shift మరియు టైమింగ్స్ ఉన్నాయి?
    Ans : ఈ job లో Flexible shift ఉంది మరియు టైమింగ్స్ 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM ఉన్నాయి.
  4. ఈ job కోసం ఆఫీస్ కు వెళ్లాలా?
    Ans : అవును, అభ్యర్థులు Malad (East), Mumbai లోని ఆఫీస్ కు వెళ్లి పని చేయాలి.
  5. ఈ Hindi Telecaller job లో ఎన్ని vacancies ఉన్నాయి?
    Ans : ఈ position కి 25 openings ఉన్నాయి.
  6. ఈ job కు ఏ అభ్యర్థులు అర్హులు?
    Ans : అన్ని విద్యాస్థాయిలు అర్హత ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు ఈ job కు అర్హులు. అనుభవం అవసరం లేదు.
  7. Hindi Telecaller బాధ్యతలు ఏమిటి?
    Ans : Hindi Telecaller గా, మీ పని Domestic Calling, International Calling, Non-voice/Chat Process వంటి skills కు సంబంధించినది. ఈ role కస్టమర్ మద్దతు / టెలికాలర్ category లో భాగం.
  8. ఈ position యొక్క job location ఏమిటి?
    Ans : ఈ position యొక్క job location Malad (East), Mumbai.
  9. ఈ Hindi Telecaller job కు సరైన అభ్యర్థి ఎవరు?
    Ans : Domestic Calling, International Calling, Non-voice/Chat Process వంటి skills ఉన్న అభ్యర్థి ఈ job కు సరైనవాడు.
  10. ఈ Hindi Telecaller job ను మంచి అవకాశంగా ఏమి చేస్తుంది?
    Ans : ఇది మంచి అవకాశం ఎందుకంటే ఈ job కు ₹15,000-₹30,000 నెలకు జీతం ఉంది, ఇది ఒక Full Time job మరియు 25 openings ఉన్నాయి.
అభ్యర్థులు మరింత సమాచారం కోసం HRకు call చేయవచ్చు.
మరింత చదవండిdown-arrow

ఇతర details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Domestic Calling, International Calling, Non-voice/Chat Process

Shift

Flexible

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 15000 - ₹ 30000

Regional Languages

Hindi, Marathi

Contact Person

Harshita Maheshwari

ఇంటర్వ్యూ అడ్రస్

Goregaon (East),Mumbai, Goregaon (East), Mumbai
Posted 10+ days ago
similar jobs

ఏకరీతి jobsకు Apply చేయండి

₹ 16,000 - 40,000 per నెల *
Bpo
మలాడ్ (వెస్ట్), ముంబై
SkillsDomestic Calling, Computer Knowledge, International Calling, Non-voice/Chat Process, Query Resolution
కొత్త Job
Incentives included
25 ఓపెనింగ్
₹ 21,700 - 44,700 per నెల *
New Alliance
మలాడ్ (ఈస్ట్), ముంబై
SkillsNon-voice/Chat Process
కొత్త Job
Incentives included
13 ఓపెనింగ్
₹ 20,000 - 60,000 per నెల *
Epicenter Technology Private Limited
మలాడ్ (వెస్ట్), ముంబై
SkillsQuery Resolution, International Calling
కొత్త Job
Incentives included
50 ఓపెనింగ్
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates