jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Spa Coordinator

salary 13,500 - 19,500 /month
company-logo
job companyShri Krishna Digital Service
job location Engineers Colony, Aligarh
job experienceFreshers in Spa
2 Openings
part_time Part Time

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
Females Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working

Job Description

We are looking for a Spa Coordinator to join our team at Shri Krishna Digital Service to provide high-quality therapeutic treatments like massage, scrubs, etc. to clients. The role involves performing various body and beauty treatments while maintaining a clean and hygienic spa environment. This position offers an in-hand salary of ₹ 13,500 - ₹ 19,500.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Recommend treatments and products that suit client preferences.
  • Maintain hygiene standards of the treatment rooms and equipment.
  • Ensure clients have a relaxing and positive experience throughout their visit.
  • Manage appointments efficiently and maintain client records.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is below 10th and candidate must be a fresher. The position requires strong communication and interpersonal skills. Knowledge of different spa techniques and wellness trends is also important.

Other Details

  • It is a Part Time Spa job for candidates with Freshers.

More about this Spa Coordinator job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Spa Coordinator role?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels can apply for this Spa Coordinator role.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹13,500-₹19,500 per month in this Spa Coordinator position.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Spa Coordinator job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Engineers Colony, Aligarh.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 2 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels can apply for this Spa Coordinator role. No prior experience is required.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Spa Coordinator job is located in Engineers Colony, Aligarh.
  8. Why should you apply for this Spa Coordinator job?
    Ans : This Spa Coordinator job offers a salary between ₹13,500-₹19,500 per month. This is a Part Time opportunity and has 2 openings available.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 13500 - ₹ 19500

Contact Person

Abhishek Sharma

Interview Address

Dilshad Garden, Dilshad Garden, Delhi
Posted 6 days ago
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates