jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Security Officer

salary 30,000 - 40,000 /month
company-logo
job companySarvodaya Manpower And Securitas Solutions Private Limited
job location Field job
job location Bommanahalli, Bangalore
job experience2 - 6 years Experience in Security Guard
5 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

CCTV Monitoring
Emergency/ Fire safety
Visitor Management System (VMS)

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
Males Only
jobShift
6 days working | Rotational Shift
star
Job Benefits: Insurance, PF

Job Description

maintaining security and safety at assigned locations, supervising security personnel, conducting regular inspections, and reporting security incidents to management.

Key Responsibilities

Conduct regular field visits and security inspections.

Monitor and supervise security guards at assigned sites.

Ensure guards follow company security procedures and instructions.

Check attendance, uniforms, duty posts, and shift timings.

Identify and report security risks, incidents, and violations.

Coordinate with site management and emergency services when required.

Maintain daily

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Security Guard job for candidates with 2 - 6 years of experience.

More about this Security Officer job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Security Officer job?
    Ans : To apply for this Security Officer job, candidates should have skills like CCTV Monitoring, Emergency/ Fire safety, Visitor Management System (VMS) along with 2-6 years of experience.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹30,000-₹40,000 per month in this Security Officer position.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Security Officer job follows a Rotational shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Bommanahalli, Bangalore.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 5 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels with 2-6 years of experience can apply for this Security Officer job. Only male candidates can apply.
  7. What work will you do in this role?
    Ans : As a Security Officer, you will work on skills like CCTV Monitoring, Emergency/ Fire safety, Visitor Management System (VMS).
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Security Officer job is located in Bommanahalli, Bangalore.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like CCTV Monitoring, Emergency/ Fire safety, Visitor Management System (VMS) along with 2-6 years of experience is ideal for this Security Officer job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Security Officer job?
    Ans : This Security Officer job offers a salary between ₹30,000-₹40,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 5 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

PF, Insurance

Skills Required

CCTV Monitoring, Emergency/ Fire safety, Visitor Management System (VMS), Field officer

Shift

Rotational

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 30000 - ₹ 40000

Contact Person

Kiran G

Interview Address

BTM 1st Stage, Bangalore, BTM 1st Stage, Bangalore
Posted 10 hours ago
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates