jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Security Guard

salary 12,700 - 29,000 /month*
company-logo
job companyTerrier Security Services India Private Limited
job location Vidyavihar West, Mumbai
incentive₹14,000 incentives included
job experience0 - 6 months Experience in Security Guard
50 Openings
Incentives included
full_time Full Time
contract Contract

Job Highlights

qualification
10th Pass and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working | Rotational Shift
star
Job Benefits: Insurance, PF
star
PAN Card, Aadhar Card, Bank Account

Job Description

We are looking for a Security Guard to join our team at at Terrier Security Services India Private Limited. This duty involves creating plans, selecting employees, and putting protocols in place to guarantee the security of a facility/building and the people that occupy it. You will manage the security team, their schedules, and monitor and assess performance to ensure smooth operations.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Implement security protocols for facilities and information systems.
  • Conduct regular walk-throughs and security inspections.
  • Control access to restricted areas like inventory storage and employee records.
  • Hire, train, and develop security guards.
  • Identify potential hazards and analyze their damage.
  • Build strong relationships with security department personnel and inform management of problems.
  • Report security incidents to the police, fire department, or medical agencies when needed.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is 10th Pass and 0 - 0.5 years of experience. The position requires strong observational skills, attention to detail, and an in-depth understanding of safety regulations to maintain a secure environment. Candidates must be open to working 6 days working during the Rotational shift.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Security Guard job for candidates with 0 - 6 months of experience.

More about this Security Guard job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Security Guard role?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 10th Pass and above qualification with 0-1 years of experience can apply for this Security Guard role.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Security Guard job ranges between ₹12,500-₹29,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Security Guard job follows a Rotational shift with timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Vidyavihar West, Mumbai.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Security Guard job?
    Ans : There are 50 vacancies for this Security Guard role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a 10th Pass and above qualification and 0-1 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Security Guard role. Only male candidates are eligible.
  7. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Security Guard position is Vidyavihar West, Mumbai.
  8. What makes this Security Guard job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Security Guard job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹12,500-₹29,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 50 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

Yes

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

PF, Insurance

Shift

Rotational

Contract Job

Yes

Salary

₹ 12700 - ₹ 29000

Contact Person

Vinay Prajapati

Interview Address

Thane West, Mumbai, Vidyavihar West, Mumbai
Posted 17 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 28,000 - 32,000 per month
Destination Tours And Excursions Private Limited
kurla (west), Mumbai
SkillsCCTV Monitoring, Visitor Management System (VMS), Emergency/ Fire safety
New
25 Openings
₹ 23,800 - 50,000 per month
Samriddhi Mantra Placement Services
Ghatkopar West, Mumbai
SkillsEmergency/ Fire safety, CCTV Monitoring
New
5 Openings
₹ 28,000 - 30,000 per month
Destination Tours And Excursions Private Limited
kurla (west), Mumbai
SkillsCCTV Monitoring, Visitor Management System (VMS), Emergency/ Fire safety
New
2 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates