jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Telesales Executive

salary 12,000 - 15,000 /month
company-logo
job companyVijay Enterprises
job location Bandra (West), Mumbai
job experience6 - 60 months Experience in Sales / Business Development
25 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Computer Knowledge
Lead Generation
Wiring

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: B2B Sales
qualification
10th Pass and above
gender
Females Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working

Job Description

We are looking for a Telesales Executive to join our team at VIJAY ENTERPRISES. This role involves acquiring new clients and driving business growth, building relationships with customers, and achieving sales targets. Identifying leads, pitching products or services, and ensuring client satisfaction will be the main responsibility. The position offers an in-hand salary of ₹12,000 - ₹15,000 along with performance-based incentives and opportunities for career growth.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Identify and engage in new business opportunities through various channels.
  • Present, promote, and sell products or services to potential customers effectively.
  • Conduct market research to understand customer needs and industry trends.
  • Negotiate and close deals, ensuring smooth execution of the sales process.
  • Prepare engaging presentations to highlight product benefits.
  • Maintain a record of sales activities and ensure timely follow-ups.


Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is 10th Pass and 6 months - 5 years of experience. Strong communication skills, customer-centric approach, and ability to close deals are important for this profile. Proficiency in Convincing Skills,Computer Knowledge,Lead Generation is an added advantage.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Sales / Business Development job for candidates with 6 months - 5 years of experience.

More about this Telesales Executive job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Telesales Executive job?
    Ans : To apply for this Telesales Executive job, candidates should have skills like Computer Knowledge, Lead Generation, Wiring along with 1-5 years of experience.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Telesales Executive job ranges between ₹12,000-₹15,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Telesales Executive job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Bandra (West), Mumbai.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 25 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 10th Pass and above qualification with 1-5 years of experience can apply for this Telesales Executive job. Only female candidates can apply.
  7. What are the key responsibilities of this Telesales Executive job?
    Ans : As a Telesales Executive, key responsibilities include skills like Computer Knowledge, Lead Generation, Wiring. This role is part of Sales / Business Development category.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Telesales Executive job is located in Bandra (West), Mumbai.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Computer Knowledge, Lead Generation, Wiring along with 1-5 years of experience is ideal for this Telesales Executive job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Telesales Executive job?
    Ans : This Telesales Executive job offers a salary between ₹12,000-₹15,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 25 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Wiring, Computer Knowledge, Lead Generation

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 12000 - ₹ 15000

Contact Person

Azaz

Interview Address

Bandra (West), Bandra (West), Mumbai
Posted a day ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 20,000 - 30,000 per month
Digi Tech It Solutions
Work from home
SkillsWiring, Cold Calling, ,, Other INDUSTRY, Computer Knowledge
10 Openings
High DemandHigh Demand
₹ 30,000 - 50,000 per month
Best Campus
Work from home
SkillsCold Calling, Wiring, Lead Generation, Loan/ Credit Card INDUSTRY, ,
25 Openings
₹ 15,000 - 25,000 per month
Alm Engineering & Instrumentation Private Limited
kurla (west), Mumbai
SkillsB2B Sales INDUSTRY, Computer Knowledge, Lead Generation, Cold Calling, Wiring, ,
New
2 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates