jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Sales Telecaller

salary 10,000 - 24,000 /month*
company-logo
job companyHim Soft Solution
job location Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali
incentive₹4,000 incentives included
job experience0 - 2 years Experience in Sales / Business Development
2 Openings
Incentives included
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Cold Calling

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: B2B Sales
qualification
Graduate and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 5 days working

Job Description

We are looking for a Telecaller to join our team at at Him Soft Solution. The role requires identifying new business opportunities, building long-lasting client relationships, and driving revenue growth. The ideal candidate for this role must have a passion for sales, excellent communication skills, and a proven record of closing deals.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Identify and approach potential clients to generate leads and drive sales growth.

  • Present and promote products or services to prospective customers.

  • Maintain strong relationships with existing clients and motivate them to repeat business.

  • Prepare and deliver sales pitches tailored to client needs.

  • Achieve monthly and quarterly sales targets.

  • Stay informed on market trends and competitor activities.

  • Prepare reports on sales performance and client feedback.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is Graduate and 0 - 2 years of experience. Applicants should have strong negotiation skills, a customer-first approach, and the ability to work in a fast-paced environment.


Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Sales / Business Development job for candidates with 0 - 2 years of experience.

More about this Sales Telecaller job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Sales Telecaller role?
    Ans : Candidates who have a Graduate and above qualification with 0-2 years of experience can apply for this Sales Telecaller role.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Sales Telecaller job ranges between ₹10,000-₹24,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Sales Telecaller job?
    Ans : This Sales Telecaller job has 5 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Sales Telecaller job?
    Ans : There are 2 vacancies for this Sales Telecaller role.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Sales Telecaller job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What are the key responsibilities of this Sales Telecaller job?
    Ans : As a Sales Telecaller, key responsibilities include skills like Cold Calling. This role is part of Sales / Business Development category.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Sales Telecaller position is Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Mohali.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Sales Telecaller job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Cold Calling with 0-2 years of experience is the right fit for this Sales Telecaller job.
  10. What makes this Sales Telecaller job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Sales Telecaller job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹10,000-₹24,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 2 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

Yes

No. Of Working Days

5

Skills Required

Cold Calling

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 10000 - ₹ 24000

English Proficiency

Yes

Contact Person

Raj Chaurasiya
Posted 10+ days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 15,000 - 53,000 per month *
Henry Harvin Education
Phase-8 Industrial Area, Mohali
SkillsMS Excel, Other INDUSTRY, ,, Wiring, Lead Generation, Cold Calling, Computer Knowledge
Incentives included
25 Openings
₹ 20,000 - 40,000 per month
Soulcure Pharmaceuticals
Phase-8 Mohali, Mohali
SkillsComputer Knowledge, Lead Generation, MS Excel
5 Openings
₹ 18,000 - 23,000 per month
Stj Jewels Limited
Aerocity, Mohali
Skills,, Other INDUSTRY
10 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates