jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Sales Tele Counsellor

salary 5,000 - 9,000 /month*
company-logo
job companyHealth Care Wellness Center
job location Taloja, Mumbai
incentive₹3,000 incentives included
job experience6 - 12 months Experience in Sales / Business Development
2 Openings
Incentives included
part_time Part Time

Skills Required

Lead Generation

Job Highlights

qualification
10th Pass and above
gender
Females Only
jobShift
11:00 AM - 04:00 PM | 6 days working

Job Description

we need tele caller for health Care Wellness Center, its part time job, fix salary, duty 5hrs


Other Details

  • It is a Part Time Sales / Business Development job for candidates with 6 months - 1 years of experience.

More about this Sales Tele Counsellor job

  1. What qualifications and experience are required for this Sales Tele Counsellor position?
    Ans : Candidates should have a 10th Pass and above qualification with 1-1 years of experience and skills like Lead Generation.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Sales Tele Counsellor job ranges between ₹5,000-₹9,000 per month. This is a Part Time job.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Sales Tele Counsellor job has 6 days working days and timings from 11:00 AM - 04:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Taloja, Mumbai.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 2 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 10th Pass and above qualification with 1-1 years of experience can apply for this Sales Tele Counsellor job. Only female candidates can apply.
  7. What are the key responsibilities of this Sales Tele Counsellor job?
    Ans : As a Sales Tele Counsellor, key responsibilities include skills like Lead Generation. This role is part of Sales / Business Development category.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Sales Tele Counsellor job is located in Taloja, Mumbai.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Lead Generation along with 1-1 years of experience is ideal for this Sales Tele Counsellor job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Sales Tele Counsellor job?
    Ans : This Sales Tele Counsellor job offers a salary between ₹5,000-₹9,000 per month. This is a Part Time opportunity and has 2 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

Yes

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Lead Generation

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 5000 - ₹ 9000

Contact Person

Jagjeet Singh

Interview Address

, Taloja, Mumbai
Posted 3 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 10,000 - 20,000 per month
Desire Achiever Investment Services
Work from home
SkillsHealth/ Term Insurance INDUSTRY, Lead Generation, Cold Calling, ,, Wiring
2 Openings
₹ 30,000 - 40,000 per month
One Vaviya
Kharghar, Mumbai
SkillsLead Generation, Cold Calling, Real Estate INDUSTRY, Wiring, ,
2 Openings
₹ 25,000 - 32,000 per month
Horizon Proptech Private Limited
Sector 14 Kharghar, Mumbai
SkillsReal Estate INDUSTRY, ,, Lead Generation, Wiring, Cold Calling
5 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates