jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Sales & Marketing Executive

salary 15,000 - 22,000 /month
company-logo
job companyNexera People Solutions Private Limited
job location Field job
job location Whitefield, Bangalore
job experience0 - 6 months Experience in Sales / Business Development
15 Openings
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: B2B Sales
qualification
Post Graduate and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working
star
Bike, 2-Wheeler Driving Licence

Job Description

Its 3 months paid internship

Joining Date : 27th July 2026 to Oct 2026

Stippned + Travelling allowances + Internship certificate will be provided

Must own a two-wheeler with a valid driving license

Eligibility

  • Minimum Qualification: MBA - Marketing
    • Male and female candidates can only
    • Good communication and interpersonal skills
    • Willingness to travel extensively within the assigned territory
    • 6 days working (Mon to Sat)

  • Its general shift


Key Responsibilities

Identify and approach corporate offices, businesses, and institutions for corporate gifting opportunities.
Build strong relationships with decision-makers and procurement teams.
Conduct field visits and present corporate gifting solutions.
Generate leads, follow up on prospects, and convert them into customers.
Achieve sales targets while delivering excellent customer service.
Coordinate with internal teams for smooth order execution.
Maintain daily sales reports and pipeline updates.


What You'll Gain
Hands-on experience in Corporate & B2B Sales
Exposure to corporate client engagement and relationship management
Performance-driven growth opportunities
A dynamic, fast-paced, and collaborative work environment

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Sales / Business Development job for candidates with 0 - 6 months of experience.

More about this Sales & Marketing Executive job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Sales & Marketing Executive role?
    Ans : Candidates who have a Post Graduate and above qualification with 0-1 years of experience can apply for this Sales & Marketing Executive role.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Sales & Marketing Executive job ranges between ₹15,000-₹22,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Sales & Marketing Executive job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Whitefield, Bangalore.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 15 openings available for this position.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Sales & Marketing Executive job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Sales & Marketing Executive job is located in Whitefield, Bangalore.
  8. Why should you apply for this Sales & Marketing Executive job?
    Ans : This Sales & Marketing Executive job offers a salary between ₹15,000-₹22,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 15 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Sales

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 15000 - ₹ 22000

English Proficiency

Yes

Contact Person

Raghavendra Mesta
Posted 3 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 30,000 - 45,000 per month
N K Realtors Private Limited
Whitefield, Bangalore
Skills,, Other INDUSTRY
New
2 Openings
₹ 18,000 - 39,000 per month *
Hinduja Leyland Finance
Kadugodi, Bangalore
Skills,, Other INDUSTRY
Incentives included
25 Openings
₹ 18,000 - 35,000 per month
Nettrix Marketing Private Limited
Whitefield, Bangalore
SkillsLead Generation, MS Excel, Computer Knowledge, Wiring, Real Estate INDUSTRY, Cold Calling, ,
5 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates