jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Sales Manager - Retail Housing Sales

salary Not Disclosed
company-logo
job companyTata Capital Finance Limited
job location Sector 62 Noida, Noida
job experience1 - 6+ years Experience in Sales / Business Development
1 Opening
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
All genders
jobShift
5 days working | Day Shift

Job Description

Sales Manager - Retail Sales - DSA Channel - Housing - DM - Sales - Noida - Sector 62 - JM - Responsible for managing retail sales within the DSA (Direct Selling Agent) channel focusing on housing products. - Oversee sales operations and drive business growth in the assigned territory. - Coordinate with multiple stakeholders to ensure achievement of sales targets. - Manage and motivate the sales team to enhance performance and customer engagement. - Requires strong sales acumen and understanding of the housing market. - Role demands excellent communication and leadership skills to handle retail sales effectively. - Candidate should be capable of working in a dynamic sales environment with focus on housing sector. - The position is based in Noida, specifically Sector 62, indicating a localized sales focus. - The role is suited for candidates with prior sales experience, especially in retail or housing sales channels.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Sales / Business Development job for candidates with 1 - 6+ years Experience.

More about this Sales Manager - Retail Housing Sales job

  1. What are the eligibility criteria for this Sales Manager - Retail Housing Sales job?
    Ans : Candidates should have All Education levels with 1-7 years of experience for this Sales Manager - Retail Housing Sales job offered by Tata Capital Finance Limited in Sector 62 Noida, Noida.
  2. What salary is offered for this Sales Manager - Retail Housing Sales job?
    Ans : Salary details will be shared during the hiring process.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Sales Manager - Retail Housing Sales job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Sector 62 Noida, Noida.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Sales Manager - Retail Housing Sales job?
    Ans : There is 1 vacancy for this Sales Manager - Retail Housing Sales role.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Sales Manager - Retail Housing Sales job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Sales Manager - Retail Housing Sales position is Sector 62 Noida, Noida.
  8. What makes this Sales Manager - Retail Housing Sales job a good opportunity?
    Ans : The employer has not disclosed the salary for this role, but it is a Full Time opportunity with 1 opening.
Read Moredown-arrow

Contact Person

TATA CAPITAL FINANCE LIMITED
Posted 5 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 15,000 - 22,000 per month
Acolyte Finserv Limited
Sector 62 Noida, Noida
SkillsWiring, Cold Calling, ,, Loan/ Credit Card INDUSTRY, Lead Generation
New
6 Openings
₹ 10,000 - 15,000 per month
Coco Divine Clothing Co.
Indirapuram, Ghaziabad
SkillsOther INDUSTRY, ,
1 Opening
₹ 25,000 - 50,000 per month *
Phonepe
C Block Sector 62 Noida, Noida
SkillsB2B Sales INDUSTRY, ,
Incentives included
60 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates