jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Sales Manager

salary 25,000 - 40,000 /month*
company-logo
job companyProgressive Urban
job location Baner Pashan Link Road, Pune
incentive₹10,000 incentives included
job experience1 - 4 years Experience in Sales / Business Development
2 Openings
Incentives included
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Cold Calling
Computer Knowledge
Lead Generation
MS Excel
Wiring

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: Real Estate
qualification
Graduate and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
09:30 AM - 07:00 PM | 6 days working
star
Job Benefits: Insurance, PF, Medical Benefits

Job Description

  • Generate and handling leads through calls, reference and digital platform
  • attend walkin client and understand their requirements
  • conducts site visit and property presentation
  • follow up with prospects covert leads in booking
  • handling client negotiation and objections
  • close sales deals and achieve monthly targets

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Sales / Business Development job for candidates with 1 - 4 years of experience.

More about this Sales Manager job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Sales Manager job?
    Ans : To apply for this Sales Manager job, candidates should have skills like Cold Calling, Computer Knowledge, Lead Generation, MS Excel, Wiring along with 1-4 years of experience.
  2. What salary is offered for this Sales Manager job?
    Ans : The salary for this Sales Manager job ranges between ₹25,000-₹40,000 per month.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Sales Manager job?
    Ans : This Sales Manager job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:30 AM - 07:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Baner Pashan Link Road, Pune.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Sales Manager job?
    Ans : There are 2 vacancies for this Sales Manager role.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Sales Manager job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What does the role of Sales Manager involve?
    Ans : As a Sales Manager, your work will involve skills like Cold Calling, Computer Knowledge, Lead Generation, MS Excel, Wiring. This role is part of Sales / Business Development category.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Sales Manager position is Baner Pashan Link Road, Pune.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Sales Manager job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Cold Calling, Computer Knowledge, Lead Generation, MS Excel, Wiring with 1-4 years of experience is the right fit for this Sales Manager job.
  10. What makes this Sales Manager job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Sales Manager job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹25,000-₹40,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 2 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

Yes

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

Insurance, PF, Medical Benefits

Skills Required

Cold Calling, Lead Generation, Wiring, Computer Knowledge, MS Excel

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 25000 - ₹ 40000

Contact Person

Kshitija

Interview Address

Prospera Mall, Baner, Baner, Pune
Posted 10+ days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 50,000 - 50,000 per month
Educom Learning
Baner, Pune
1 - 3 years Experience in Sales / Business Development
New
4 Openings
₹ 30,000 - 35,000 per month
Biitcode
Bavdhan, Pune
1 - 3 years Experience in Sales / Business Development
1 Opening
₹ 25,000 - 40,000 per month
Bharat Hr
Shivaji Nagar, Pune
SkillsOther INDUSTRY, ,
10 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates