jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Sales Manager - Business Banking

salary Not Disclosed
company-logo
job companyKotak Mahindra Bank Limited
job location Bamnoli, Delhi
job experience1 - 6+ years Experience in Sales / Business Development
1 Opening
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
All genders
jobShift
5 days working | Day Shift

Job Description

Sales Manager-Business Banking_Sales-Sales_New Delhi - Responsible for managing sales activities focused on business banking clients. - Role involves developing and maintaining relationships with business customers to drive banking product sales. - Requires strong understanding of banking products and business client needs. - Likely involves target achievement and team coordination in sales. - Candidate should be capable of working in a competitive financial services environment. - Position based in New Delhi and surrounding areas. - Suitable for candidates with prior experience in sales within banking or financial services sectors.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Sales / Business Development job for candidates with 1 - 6+ years Experience.

More about this Sales Manager - Business Banking job

  1. What are the eligibility criteria for this Sales Manager - Business Banking job?
    Ans : Candidates should have All Education levels with 1-7 years of experience for this Sales Manager - Business Banking job offered by Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited in Bamnoli, Delhi.
  2. What salary is offered for this Sales Manager - Business Banking job?
    Ans : Salary details will be shared during the hiring process.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Sales Manager - Business Banking job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Bamnoli, Delhi.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There is 1 opening available for this position.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Sales Manager - Business Banking job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Sales Manager - Business Banking job is located in Bamnoli, Delhi.
  8. Why should you apply for this Sales Manager - Business Banking job?
    Ans : The employer has not disclosed the salary for this role, but it is a Full Time opportunity with 1 opening available.
Read Moredown-arrow

Contact Person

KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITED
Posted 11 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 10,000 - 20,000 per month
Tasha Realty Solutions Opc Private Limited
Sector 113 Gurgaon, Gurgaon
Skills: Lead Generation, Computer Knowledge, Real Estate INDUSTRY, Wiring, Cold Calling, ,
New
15 Openings
₹ 5,000 - 13,000 per month *
Rh2 Media
Work from home
Skills: Wiring, Other INDUSTRY, Cold Calling, ,
Incentives included
5 Openings
₹ 25,000 - 80,000 per month *
Axis Max Life Insurance
Work from home
Skills: Health/ Term Insurance INDUSTRY, Computer Knowledge, Wiring, ,, Lead Generation
Incentives included
25 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates