jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Sales Executive

salary 17,000 - 42,000 /month*
company-logo
job companyBajaj Life Care
job location New Town, Kolkata
incentive₹7,000 incentives included
job experienceFreshers in Sales / Business Development
11 Openings
Incentives included
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
Graduate and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
11:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 5 days working
star
Job Benefits: Insurance, PF
star
PAN Card, Aadhar Card, Bank Account

Job Description

We are looking for a Sales Executive to join our team at at Bajaj Life Care. The role requires identifying new business opportunities, building long-lasting client relationships, and driving revenue growth. The ideal candidate for this role must have a passion for sales, excellent communication skills, and a proven record of closing deals.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Identify and approach potential clients to generate leads and drive sales growth.
  • Present and promote products or services to prospective customers.
  • Maintain strong relationships with existing clients and motivate them to repeat business.
  • Prepare and deliver sales pitches tailored to client needs.
  • Achieve monthly and quarterly sales targets.
  • Stay informed on market trends and competitor activities.
  • Prepare reports on sales performance and client feedback.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is Graduate and candidate must be a fresher. Applicants should have strong negotiation skills, a customer-first approach, and the ability to work in a fast-paced environment.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Sales / Business Development job for candidates with Freshers.

More about this Sales Executive job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Sales Executive role?
    Ans : Candidates who have a Graduate and above qualification can apply for this Sales Executive role.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Sales Executive job ranges between ₹17,000-₹42,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Sales Executive job?
    Ans : This Sales Executive job has 5 days working days and timings from 11:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in New Town, Kolkata.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Sales Executive job?
    Ans : There are 11 vacancies for this Sales Executive role.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Sales Executive job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Sales Executive position is New Town, Kolkata.
  8. What makes this Sales Executive job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Sales Executive job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹17,000-₹42,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 11 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

Yes

No. Of Working Days

5

Benefits

PF, Insurance

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 17000 - ₹ 42000

Contact Person

Amardeep

Interview Address

Ground Floor, 197, Rakhee Apartment, Surendra Nagar,, Rajarhat, Kolkata
Posted 17 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 19,000 - 53,000 per month *
Bajaj Life
Action Area II, Kolkata
Skills,, Health/ Term Insurance INDUSTRY
New
Incentives included
50 Openings
₹ 22,000 - 50,000 per month
Bajaj Life
Action Area II, Kolkata
SkillsComputer Knowledge, Health/ Term Insurance INDUSTRY, Lead Generation, ,, Wiring
25 Openings
₹ 19,000 - 42,000 per month *
Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Company Limited
Action Area II, Kolkata
SkillsCold Calling, B2B Sales INDUSTRY, ,
Incentives included
97 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates