jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Sales Education Counsellor

salary 20,000 - 50,000 /month
company-logo
job companyNettech India (prop.mr.sarfaraz Ahmed)
job location Naupada, Thane, Mumbai
job experience2 - 6+ years Experience in Sales / Business Development
2 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Cold Calling
Computer Knowledge
Lead Generation
MS Excel
Wiring

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: B2B Sales
qualification
Graduate and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working

Job Description

Job Description: Education Counselor – Distance / Online MBA & PGDM (Sales)

Location: Nettech India

Experience: 0.5 – 3 Years

Salary: As per industry standards + Attractive Incentives

Job Summary

We are looking for a dynamic, enthusiastic, and target-oriented Education Counselor / Senior Education Counselor to guide prospective students and help them enroll in Online & Distance MBA/PGDM programs.

Key Responsibilities

  • Handle inbound and outbound calls for admissions.

  • Counsel students regarding Online & Distance MBA/PGDM programs.

  • Understand students' career goals and recommend suitable courses.

  • Explain program details, university information, fees, and eligibility criteria.

  • Follow up with prospective students until admission is completed.

  • Maintain and update lead details in CRM/Excel.

  • Achieve daily calling and monthly admission targets.

  • Assist students with documentation and fee-related queries.

Required Skills

  • Excellent communication skills in English and Hindi.

  • Strong sales and convincing skills.

  • Comfortable achieving calling and sales targets.

  • Basic computer knowledge.

Eligibility

  • Graduate in any discipline (MBA preferred).

  • 0.5–3 years of experience in Education Sales/Distance Learning preferred.

  • Freshers with excellent communication skills are also welcome to apply.

What We Offer

  • Fixed Salary

  • Career Growth Opportunities

  • Training & Development Programs

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Sales / Business Development job for candidates with 2 - 6+ years Experience.

More about this Sales Education Counsellor job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Sales Education Counsellor job?
    Ans : To apply for this Sales Education Counsellor job, candidates should have skills like Cold Calling, Computer Knowledge, Lead Generation, MS Excel, Wiring along with 2-7 years of experience.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Sales Education Counsellor job ranges between ₹20,000-₹50,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Sales Education Counsellor job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Naupada, Thane, Mumbai.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 2 openings available for this position.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Sales Education Counsellor job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What are the key responsibilities of this Sales Education Counsellor job?
    Ans : As a Sales Education Counsellor, key responsibilities include skills like Cold Calling, Computer Knowledge, Lead Generation, MS Excel, Wiring. This role is part of Sales / Business Development category.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Sales Education Counsellor job is located in Naupada, Thane, Mumbai.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Cold Calling, Computer Knowledge, Lead Generation, MS Excel, Wiring along with 2-7 years of experience is ideal for this Sales Education Counsellor job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Sales Education Counsellor job?
    Ans : This Sales Education Counsellor job offers a salary between ₹20,000-₹50,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 2 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Cold Calling, Wiring, Lead Generation, Computer Knowledge, MS Excel

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 20000 - ₹ 50000

Contact Person

Aanam

Interview Address

Ratnamani Building, Dada Patil Wadi, Thane West, Mumbai
Posted 21 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 35,000 - 40,000 per month
Sarika Hr Solutions
Thane (East), Mumbai
SkillsLead Generation, Wiring, Cold Calling, ,, Other INDUSTRY
25 Openings
₹ 35,000 - 60,000 per month
Taralkshira Energy Private Limited
Thane West, Mumbai
Skills,, Lead Generation, Other INDUSTRY, Cold Calling, Wiring
New
10 Openings
₹ 60,000 - 90,000 per month
Sqaure Yards
Thane West, Mumbai
SkillsReal Estate INDUSTRY, ,
10 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates