jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Composite Relationship Manager - Agricultural Business Group

salary Not Disclosed
company-logo
job companyKotak Mahindra Bank Limited
job location Dhekaha, Rewa
job experience1 - 6+ years Experience in Sales / Business Development
1 Opening
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
All genders
jobShift
5 days working | Day Shift

Job Description

Composite Relationship Manager_Agri Business Group (ABG)-Marketing Branches Operations_Rewa - The role is for a Composite Relationship Manager focused on the Agricultural Business Group (ABG), handling marketing branches operations. - The position involves managing relationships and operations related to agricultural clients and business segments. - The job is located in Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, indicating a regional focus. - No explicit skills, experience, or educational qualifications are mentioned. - The role likely requires experience in banking or financial services, especially in agricultural or rural sectors. - The candidate will be expected to manage client relationships, support business growth, and coordinate branch marketing operations. - No specific language, shift, or salary details are provided. - The role is not an internship and does not mention any perks or incentives.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Sales / Business Development job for candidates with 1 - 6+ years Experience.

More about this Composite Relationship Manager - Agricultural Business Group job

  1. What qualifications and experience are required for this Composite Relationship Manager - Agricultural Business Group position?
    Ans : Candidates should have All Education levels with 1-7 years of experience.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : Salary details will be shared during the hiring process.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Composite Relationship Manager - Agricultural Business Group job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Dhekaha, Rewa.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Composite Relationship Manager - Agricultural Business Group job?
    Ans : There is 1 vacancy for this Composite Relationship Manager - Agricultural Business Group role.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Composite Relationship Manager - Agricultural Business Group job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Composite Relationship Manager - Agricultural Business Group position is Dhekaha, Rewa.
  8. What makes this Composite Relationship Manager - Agricultural Business Group job a good opportunity?
    Ans : The employer has not disclosed the salary for this role, but it is a Full Time opportunity with 1 opening.
Read Moredown-arrow

Contact Person

KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITED
Posted 10+ days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 4,000 - 12,500 per month *
Mr And Mrs Nutrition And Rewa Finance Service
Anantpur, Rewa
Skills: Loan/ Credit Card INDUSTRY, Wiring, Lead Generation, ,
Incentives included
5 Openings
₹ 7,500 - 15,000 per month *
Sure Staffing Services
Nehru Nagar, Rewa
Skills: Other INDUSTRY, ,
New
Incentives included
10 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates