jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Collection Executive

salary 20,000 - 25,000 /month
company-logo
job companySkill Set Staffing Solutions
job location JP Nagar, Bangalore
job experience1 - 2 years Experience in Sales / Business Development
2 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Cold Calling
Computer Knowledge
Lead Generation
Convincing Skills

Job Highlights

qualification
Graduate and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working

Job Description

Contact Individuals Or Businesses To Recover Overdue Payments And Resolve Disputes. Negotiate Repayment Terms That Align With Organizational Policies. Maintain Records Of Collections And Prepare Reports For Management. ...

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Sales / Business Development job for candidates with 1 - 2 years of experience.

More about this Collection Executive job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Collection Executive job?
    Ans : To apply for this Collection Executive job, candidates should have skills like Cold Calling, Computer Knowledge, Lead Generation, Convincing Skills along with 1-2 years of experience.
  2. What salary is offered for this Collection Executive job?
    Ans : The salary for this Collection Executive job ranges between ₹20,000-₹25,000 per month.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Collection Executive job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in JP Nagar, Bangalore.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 2 openings available for this position.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Collection Executive job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What does the role of Collection Executive involve?
    Ans : As a Collection Executive, your work will involve skills like Cold Calling, Computer Knowledge, Lead Generation, Convincing Skills. This role is part of Sales / Business Development category.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Collection Executive job is located in JP Nagar, Bangalore.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Cold Calling, Computer Knowledge, Lead Generation, Convincing Skills along with 1-2 years of experience is ideal for this Collection Executive job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Collection Executive job?
    Ans : This Collection Executive job offers a salary between ₹20,000-₹25,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 2 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Contact Person

pooja
Posted 5 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 20,000 - 42,000 per month
Sforce
JP Nagar, Bangalore
Skills,, Other INDUSTRY
New
10 Openings
₹ 20,000 - 90,000 per month *
Mcfes Private Limited
Work from home
Skills,, Lead Generation, Other INDUSTRY
New
Incentives included
50 Openings
₹ 25,000 - 45,000 per month
Digital Academy 360 Private Limited
3rd Phase JP Nagar, Bangalore
SkillsComputer Knowledge, Lead Generation
5 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates