jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Business Development Officer

salary 18,000 - 30,000 /month*
company-logo
job companyStreem And Fund
job location Trichy Road, Coimbatore
incentive₹5,000 incentives included
job experienceFreshers in Sales / Business Development
5 Openings
Incentives included
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Computer Knowledge
Lead Generation
Wiring

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: B2B Sales
qualification
Graduate and above
gender
Females Only
jobShift
11:00 AM - 08:00 PM | 6 days working

Job Description

## JOB DESCRIPTION


**Position:** Business Associate – Fundraising & Outreach


**Department:** Fundraising and Corporate Outreach


**Industry:** Animal Welfare / Animal Care Organisation


### Job Purpose


We are looking for enthusiastic and dedicated Business Associates to support our animal care initiatives through fundraising, customer engagement, and corporate event-based fundraising activities. The role involves interacting with the public, promoting animal welfare projects, and building support from individuals, corporates, and institutions.


### Key Responsibilities


**1. Mall Fundraising Activities**


* Conduct fundraising campaigns in malls, shopping centres, and public locations.

* Interact with customers and visitors to create awareness about animal welfare projects.

* Explain the organisation's animal care initiatives and encourage voluntary donations.

* Achieve daily and monthly fundraising targets.


**2. Corporate Events & Fundraising**


* Coordinate with corporate companies for fundraising events and employee engagement activities.

* Organise and participate in corporate fundraising campaigns, awareness programmes, and charity events.

* Develop relationships with HR teams, corporate representatives, and potential donors.

* Support corporate partnerships and fundraising opportunities.


**3. Donor Engagement & Outreach**


* Build positive relationships with donors, customers, and supporters.

* Communicate the importance of animal care, rescue, treatment, and rehabilitation.

* Maintain professional communication and represent the organisation responsibly.


**4. Team Coordination & Reporting**


* Work with the fundraising team to achieve campaign goals.

* Submit daily activity reports and fundraising updates.

* Participate in training, team meetings, and performance reviews.


### Candidate Requirements


* Any degree or equivalent qualification.

* Freshers and experienced candidates can apply.

* Good communication and interpersonal skills.

* Positive attitude, confidence, and willingness to interact with the public.

* Interest in animal welfare and social impact.

* Ability to work in malls, outdoor locations, and corporate events.


### Compensation & Career Growth


* Salary / stipend: As per the organisation's recruitment policy.

* Performance-based incentives may be offered.

* Opportunities for growth in fundraising, corporate relations, and team leadership.


**Work Location:** Malls, corporate offices, event venues, and assigned fundraising locations.


**Reporting To:** Fundraising Manager / Project Coordinator.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Sales / Business Development job for candidates with Freshers.

More about this Business Development Officer job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Business Development Officer job?
    Ans : To apply for this Business Development Officer job, candidates should have skills like Computer Knowledge, Lead Generation, Wiring along.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹18,000-₹30,000 per month in this Business Development Officer position.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Business Development Officer job?
    Ans : This Business Development Officer job has 6 days working days and timings from 11:00 AM - 08:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Trichy Road, Coimbatore.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Business Development Officer job?
    Ans : There are 5 vacancies for this Business Development Officer role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a Graduate and above qualification are eligible to apply for this Business Development Officer job. No prior experience is required.
  7. What work will you do in this role?
    Ans : As a Business Development Officer, you will work on skills like Computer Knowledge, Lead Generation, Wiring.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Business Development Officer position is Trichy Road, Coimbatore.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Business Development Officer job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Computer Knowledge, Lead Generation, Wiring is the right fit for this Business Development Officer job.
  10. What makes this Business Development Officer job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Business Development Officer job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹18,000-₹30,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 5 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

Yes

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Wiring, Computer Knowledge, Lead Generation

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 18000 - ₹ 30000

Contact Person

Arul Murugan

Interview Address

No. 18, Prithvi House, 2nd Floor, HRBR Layout, Bangalore
Posted a day ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 25,000 - 30,000 per month
Tata 1 Mg Healthcare
Ramanathapuram, Coimbatore
SkillsLead Generation, ,, Wiring, Other INDUSTRY
10 Openings
₹ 24,000 - 27,000 per month
Handy Home Solutions Private Limited
Peelamedu, Coimbatore
SkillsCold Calling, Lead Generation, MS Excel, Convincing Skills, ,, Other INDUSTRY
3 Openings
₹ 18,500 - 41,000 per month *
Vijay & Company
R S Puram, Coimbatore (Field job)
SkillsB2B Sales INDUSTRY, Cold Calling, ,, Lead Generation, Wiring
Incentives included
10 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates