jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Business Development Manager

salary Not Disclosed
company-logo
job companyQuess Corp Limited
job location Nandivaram-Guduvancheri, Chennai
job experience1 - 6+ years Experience in Sales / Business Development
1 Opening
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
All genders
jobShift
5 days working | Day Shift

Job Description

Business Development Manager - The role is for a Business Development Manager responsible for driving sales growth and expanding business opportunities. - The position is based in Chennai and involves managing client relationships and identifying new market segments. - The candidate should have skills related to business development, client management, and sales strategies, although specific skills are not mentioned. - No explicit experience, education, or language requirements are provided. - The role likely requires an experienced candidate given the managerial title. - The job involves working from the office at the specified location. - No details on salary, incentives, or perks are mentioned.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Sales / Business Development job for candidates with 1 - 6+ years Experience.

More about this Business Development Manager job

  1. What are the eligibility criteria for this Business Development Manager job?
    Ans : Candidates should have All Education levels with 1-7 years of experience for this Business Development Manager job offered by Quess Corp Limited in Nandivaram-Guduvancheri, Chennai.
  2. What salary is offered for this Business Development Manager job?
    Ans : Salary details will be shared during the hiring process.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Business Development Manager job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Nandivaram-Guduvancheri, Chennai.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There is 1 opening available for this position.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Business Development Manager job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Business Development Manager job is located in Nandivaram-Guduvancheri, Chennai.
  8. Why should you apply for this Business Development Manager job?
    Ans : The employer has not disclosed the salary for this role, but it is a Full Time opportunity with 1 opening available.
Read Moredown-arrow

Contact Person

QUESS CORP LIMITED
Posted 2 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 7,500 - 52,500 per month *
Hdfc Life
Work from home
SkillsHealth/ Term Insurance INDUSTRY, Wiring, ,, Cold Calling
Incentives included
25 Openings
₹ 1,000 - 52,000 per month *
Ramyakrish
Work from home
SkillsHealth/ Term Insurance INDUSTRY, ,
New
Incentives included
50 Openings
₹ 30,000 - 45,000 per month
Sbi Life
Work from home
SkillsOther INDUSTRY, ,
7 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates