jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Sales BPO Telesales

salary 16,000 - 25,000 /month
company-logo
job companyCelest Recruitment Solutions
job location MG Road, Gurgaon
job experience0 - 6+ years Experience in Sales / Business Development
25 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Cold Calling
Lead Generation
Wiring

Job Highlights

qualification
12th Pass and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
09:30 AM - 06:30 PM | 6 days working

Job Description

Urgent Hiring - EdTech Sales
Contact: 9560442606

Location: Gurgaon Near MG Road Metro
Day Shifts
6 Days Working
Timings: 9:30am to 6:30pm

Salary upto: 25K in hand + Incentives
Candidate Must Have Good Communication Skillls In English

Immediate Joines Only

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Sales / Business Development job for candidates with 0 - 6+ years Experience.

More about this Sales BPO Telesales job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Sales BPO Telesales job?
    Ans : To apply for this Sales BPO Telesales job, candidates should have skills like Cold Calling, Lead Generation, Wiring along with 0-7 years of experience.
  2. What salary is offered for this Sales BPO Telesales job?
    Ans : The salary for this Sales BPO Telesales job ranges between ₹16,000-₹25,000 per month.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Sales BPO Telesales job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:30 AM - 06:30 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in MG Road, Gurgaon.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 25 openings available for this position.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Sales BPO Telesales job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What does the role of Sales BPO Telesales involve?
    Ans : As a Sales BPO Telesales, your work will involve skills like Cold Calling, Lead Generation, Wiring. This role is part of Sales / Business Development category.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Sales BPO Telesales job is located in MG Road, Gurgaon.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Cold Calling, Lead Generation, Wiring along with 0-7 years of experience is ideal for this Sales BPO Telesales job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Sales BPO Telesales job?
    Ans : This Sales BPO Telesales job offers a salary between ₹16,000-₹25,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 25 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Cold Calling, Wiring, Lead Generation, Telesales, EdTech Sales, Inside Sales, Good Communication Skills, English, Interpersonal Skills

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 16000 - ₹ 25000

English Proficiency

Yes

Contact Person

Celest Recruitment Solutions
Posted 2 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 30,000 - 50,000 per month *
Winspark Innovations Learning Private Limited
Block A Sector 30 Gurgaon, Gurgaon
SkillsOther INDUSTRY, ,
New
Incentives included
25 Openings
₹ 18,000 - 40,000 per month
Rt9 Staffing Solutions
Sector 24 Gurgaon, Gurgaon
SkillsHealth/ Term Insurance INDUSTRY, MS Excel, ,, Cold Calling, Wiring, Lead Generation
New
50 Openings
High DemandHigh Demand
₹ 20,000 - 50,000 per month *
Omsataashram Private Limited
Udyog Vihar Phase I, Gurgaon
Skills,, B2B Sales INDUSTRY, Lead Generation, Cold Calling, Wiring
New
Incentives included
10 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates