jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Area Sales Manager - Retail Sales

salary Not Disclosed
company-logo
job companyTata Capital Finance Limited
job location Naya Bass, Beawar
job experience1 - 6+ years Experience in Sales / Business Development
1 Opening
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
All genders
jobShift
5 days working | Day Shift

Job Description

Area Sales Manager - Retail MFB - SBL - Sales - Sikar - Bhim Tower - JM - Responsible for managing and driving sales activities in the designated area. - Focus on retail sales, particularly in Microfinance Banking (MFB) and Small Business Lending (SBL) segments. - Oversee sales targets and ensure achievement through effective team management and customer engagement. - Coordinate with multiple locations including Beawar, Ajmer, and Sikar to expand market reach. - Requires strong sales acumen and ability to work in a competitive retail environment. - Role demands excellent communication and leadership skills to manage sales operations efficiently. - Candidate should be capable of strategizing and executing sales plans to meet business objectives. - Involves frequent interaction with clients and stakeholders to build lasting relationships. - Requires adaptability to work across multiple cities and manage diverse sales challenges. - Emphasis on achieving growth in retail microfinance and small business lending sectors.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Sales / Business Development job for candidates with 1 - 6+ years Experience.

More about this Area Sales Manager - Retail Sales job

  1. What qualifications and experience are required for this Area Sales Manager - Retail Sales position?
    Ans : Candidates should have All Education levels with 1-7 years of experience.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : Salary details will be shared during the hiring process.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Area Sales Manager - Retail Sales job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Naya Bass, Beawar.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There is 1 opening available for this position.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Area Sales Manager - Retail Sales job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Area Sales Manager - Retail Sales job is located in Naya Bass, Beawar.
  8. Why should you apply for this Area Sales Manager - Retail Sales job?
    Ans : The employer has not disclosed the salary for this role, but it is a Full Time opportunity with 1 opening available.
Read Moredown-arrow

Contact Person

TATA CAPITAL FINANCE LIMITED
Posted 4 days ago
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates