jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Store Helper

salary 8,000 - 12,000 /month
company-logo
job companyRitivesh
job location Sector 15 Part 1, Gurgaon
job experience0 - 2 years Experience in Retail / Counter Sales
2 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Customer Handling
Store Inventory Handling

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
Females Only
jobShift
10:00 AM - 08:00 PM | 6 days working

Job Description

📢 अति आवश्यक भर्ती

रितिवेश बुटीक में महिला सहायक की आवश्यकता

कार्य:

  • कपड़ों की तुरपाई करना।

  • साड़ियों में फॉल लगाना।

  • साड़ियों का पिको करना।

  • कपड़ों की तह (फोल्डिंग) करना।

  • कपड़ों को व्यवस्थित रखना।

  • ग्राहकों को परिधान दिखाने एवं बुटीक के अन्य आवश्यक कार्यों में सहयोग करना।

योग्यता:
✔ तुरपाई एवं साड़ी फॉल-पिको का अनुभव आवश्यक।
✔ मेहनती, जिम्मेदार एवं ईमानदार महिला को प्राथमिकता दी जाएगी।

📍 कार्यस्थल:
रितिवेश बुटीक
सेक्टर 15, पार्ट-1, गुरुग्राम

📞 संपर्क करें: 8521774971

इच्छुक उम्मीदवार शीघ्र संपर्क करें।

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Retail / Counter Sales job for candidates with 0 - 2 years of experience.

More about this Store Helper job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Store Helper role?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels with 0-2 years of experience can apply for this Store Helper role.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Store Helper job ranges between ₹8,000-₹12,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Store Helper job?
    Ans : This Store Helper job has 6 days working days and timings from 10:00 AM - 08:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Sector 15 Part 1, Gurgaon.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Store Helper job?
    Ans : There are 2 vacancies for this Store Helper role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates from all education levels with 0-2 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Store Helper role. Only female candidates are eligible.
  7. What are the key responsibilities of this Store Helper job?
    Ans : As a Store Helper, key responsibilities include skills like Customer Handling, Store Inventory Handling. This role is part of Retail / Counter Sales category.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Store Helper position is Sector 15 Part 1, Gurgaon.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Store Helper job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Customer Handling, Store Inventory Handling with 0-2 years of experience is the right fit for this Store Helper job.
  10. What makes this Store Helper job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Store Helper job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹8,000-₹12,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 2 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Customer Handling, Store Inventory Handling, hem, Turpia

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 8000 - ₹ 12000

Contact Person

Ritivesh

Interview Address

234 kirti Nagar gurgaon haryana 122001, Sector 15 Part 1, Gurgaon
Posted 3 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 16,200 - 16,200 per month
More Retail Private Limited
Sector 47 Gurgaon, Gurgaon
SkillsCustomer Handling, Store Inventory Handling
New
1 Opening
₹ 13,000 - 16,000 per month
Kunal Electronics
Sadar Bazar, Gurgaon
0 - 5 years Experience in Retail / Counter Sales
2 Openings
₹ 10,000 - 16,000 per month
Pink Box - Cakery & Coffeehouse |
Sector 7 Gurgaon, Gurgaon
SkillsCustomer Handling
2 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates