jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Retail Sales Store Executive

salary 18,000 - 22,000 /month
company-logo
job companyColourdrive Home Solutions Private Limited
job location Gattahalli, Bangalore
job experience6+ months Experience in Retail / Counter Sales
2 Openings
full_time Full Time
contract Contract

Skills Required

Customer Handling
Product Demo
Store Inventory Handling

Job Highlights

qualification
Graduate and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM | 6 days working

Job Description

At Kisan Kaka Foods, we are a freshly milled atta company. We are looking for a store manager or staff assistant to manage our day-to-day operations.

We have a retail shop combined with a small chakki. Your responsibilities will include:

1. Handling customers.

2. Learning how to mill and pack the atta.

3. Managing deliveries.

Timings are flexible, and the role is primarily based in the store.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Retail / Counter Sales job for candidates with 6 months - 6+ years Experience.

More about this Retail Sales Store Executive job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Retail Sales Store Executive job?
    Ans : To apply for this Retail Sales Store Executive job, candidates should have skills like Customer Handling, Product Demo, Store Inventory Handling along with 1-7 years of experience.
  2. What salary is offered for this Retail Sales Store Executive job?
    Ans : The salary for this Retail Sales Store Executive job ranges between ₹18,000-₹22,000 per month.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Retail Sales Store Executive job?
    Ans : This Retail Sales Store Executive job has 6 days working days and timings from 11:00 AM - 10:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Gattahalli, Bangalore.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Retail Sales Store Executive job?
    Ans : There are 2 vacancies for this Retail Sales Store Executive role.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Retail Sales Store Executive job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What does the role of Retail Sales Store Executive involve?
    Ans : As a Retail Sales Store Executive, your work will involve skills like Customer Handling, Product Demo, Store Inventory Handling. This role is part of Retail / Counter Sales category.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Retail Sales Store Executive position is Gattahalli, Bangalore.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Retail Sales Store Executive job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Customer Handling, Product Demo, Store Inventory Handling with 1-7 years of experience is the right fit for this Retail Sales Store Executive job.
  10. What makes this Retail Sales Store Executive job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Retail Sales Store Executive job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹18,000-₹22,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 2 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Customer Handling, Product Demo, Store Inventory Handling, Store management

Contract Job

Yes

Salary

₹ 18000 - ₹ 22000

Contact Person

Santosh
Posted 11 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 19,000 - 22,000 per month
Dozen7
Dommasandra, Bangalore
SkillsStore Inventory Handling, Product Demo, Customer Handling
New
5 Openings
₹ 18,000 - 22,000 per month
Toyota Tsusho Bharat Motor Private Limited
Bellandur, Bangalore
SkillsCustomer Handling
3 Openings
₹ 18,000 - 22,000 per month
Dozen7
Dommasandra, Bangalore
SkillsProduct Demo, Store Inventory Handling, Customer Handling
5 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates