jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Retail Sales Shop Staff

salary 7,000 - 12,000 /month
company-logo
job companyBhagwan General Stores
job location Nana Peth, Pune
job experienceFreshers in Retail / Counter Sales
2 Openings
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
10th Pass and above
gender
Females Only
jobShift
10:02 AM - 08:02 PM | 6 days working

Job Description

Computer billing nd Shop Wrk

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Retail / Counter Sales job for candidates with Freshers.

More about this Retail Sales Shop Staff job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Retail Sales Shop Staff role?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 10th Pass and above qualification can apply for this Retail Sales Shop Staff role.
  2. What salary is offered for this Retail Sales Shop Staff job?
    Ans : The salary for this Retail Sales Shop Staff job ranges between ₹7,000-₹12,000 per month.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Retail Sales Shop Staff job?
    Ans : This Retail Sales Shop Staff job has 6 days working days and timings from 10:02 AM - 08:02 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Nana Peth, Pune.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Retail Sales Shop Staff job?
    Ans : There are 2 vacancies for this Retail Sales Shop Staff role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a 10th Pass and above qualification are eligible to apply for this Retail Sales Shop Staff job. No prior experience is required.
  7. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Retail Sales Shop Staff position is Nana Peth, Pune.
  8. What makes this Retail Sales Shop Staff job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Retail Sales Shop Staff job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹7,000-₹12,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 2 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 7000 - ₹ 12000

Contact Person

Dhruv

Interview Address

Plot No. 194 Ganesh Peth , Pune, Ganesh Peth, Pune
Posted 11 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 15,000 - 16,000 per month
Samsung Smart Plaza
Shivaji Nagar, Pune
SkillsCustomer Handling
New
50 Openings
₹ 10,000 - 20,000 per month
Krishna Imitation Jewellery
Raviwar Peth, Pune
SkillsProduct Demo, Customer Handling
20 Openings
₹ 15,000 - 25,000 per month
White Copper Hospitality Private Limited
Camp, Pune
SkillsCustomer Handling, Product Demo, Store Inventory Handling
5 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates