jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Retail Sales Shop Salesman

salary 10,000 - 15,000 /month
company-logo
job companyShri Swastik Emporium
job location Vesu, Surat
job experience0 - 6 years Experience in Retail / Counter Sales
2 Openings
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
All genders
jobShift
10:30 AM - 09:00 PM | 6 days working

Job Description

Key Responsibilities:

  • Greet customers and assist with product inquiries and purchases.

  • Provide accurate information on pricing, features, and after-sales services.

  • Cross-sell products and inform customers about discounts and offers.

  • Ensure shelves/racks are stocked and manage merchandise returns.

  • Coordinate with the team for seamless customer service and share feedback with the Store Manager.

  • Stay updated on new products and services.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is below 10th and 0 - 6 years of experience. The responsibility includes achieving sales targets, excellent communication skills, and familiarity with inventory procedures.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Retail / Counter Sales job for candidates with 0 - 6 years of experience.

More about this Retail Sales Shop Salesman job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Retail Sales Shop Salesman role?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels with 0-6 years of experience can apply for this Retail Sales Shop Salesman role.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹10,000-₹15,000 per month in this Retail Sales Shop Salesman position.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Retail Sales Shop Salesman job?
    Ans : This Retail Sales Shop Salesman job has 6 days working days and timings from 10:30 AM - 09:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Vesu, Surat.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Retail Sales Shop Salesman job?
    Ans : There are 2 vacancies for this Retail Sales Shop Salesman role.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Retail Sales Shop Salesman job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Retail Sales Shop Salesman position is Vesu, Surat.
  8. What makes this Retail Sales Shop Salesman job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Retail Sales Shop Salesman job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹10,000-₹15,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 2 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 10000 - ₹ 15000

Contact Person

Sanjay Kamra

Interview Address

G-46, 47, Aagam Arcade, Vesu, Surat
Posted 5 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 15,000 - 17,000 per month
Mehmood Hajiismail Pothiawala C/o Al-noor
Vesu, Surat (Field job)
SkillsStore Inventory Handling, Product Demo, Customer Handling
6 Openings
₹ 15,000 - 20,000 per month
Mehmood Hajiismail Pothiawala C/o Al-noor
Vesu, Surat
SkillsStore Inventory Handling, Customer Handling
6 Openings
₹ 11,500 - 13,500 per month
Avenue Supermarts Limited
Vesu, Surat
SkillsCustomer Handling, Product Demo, Store Inventory Handling
New
25 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates