jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Retail Sales Shop Salesman

salary 12,000 - 13,000 /month
company-logo
job companyAdbookee Media Solutions
job location Katargam, Surat
job experienceFreshers in Retail / Counter Sales
1 Opening
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Customer Handling

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
Females Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working

Job Description

We are looking for a Shop Salesman to join our team at Adbookee Media Solutions to assist shoppers, provide product information, process transactions, and promote sales. The role requires a positive attitude and managing responsibilities like stocking shelves, managing transactions, and delivering excellent customer service. The role offers an in-hand salary of ₹12,000 - ₹13,000 with growth opportunities.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Greet customers and assist with product inquiries and purchases.
  • Provide accurate information on pricing, features, and after-sales services.
  • Cross-sell products and inform customers about discounts and offers.
  • Ensure shelves/racks are stocked and manage merchandise returns.
  • Coordinate with the team for seamless customer service and share feedback with the Store Manager.
  • Stay updated on new products and services.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is below 10th and candidate must be a fresher. The responsibility includes achieving sales targets, excellent communication skills, and familiarity with inventory procedures.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Retail / Counter Sales job for candidates with Freshers.

More about this Retail Sales Shop Salesman job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Retail Sales Shop Salesman role?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels can apply for this Retail Sales Shop Salesman role.
  2. What salary is offered for this Retail Sales Shop Salesman job?
    Ans : The salary for this Retail Sales Shop Salesman job ranges between ₹12,000-₹13,000 per month.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Retail Sales Shop Salesman job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Katargam, Surat.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There is 1 opening available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels can apply for this Retail Sales Shop Salesman role. No prior experience is required.
  7. What does the role of Retail Sales Shop Salesman involve?
    Ans : As a Retail Sales Shop Salesman, your work will involve skills like Customer Handling. This role is part of Retail / Counter Sales category.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Retail Sales Shop Salesman job is located in Katargam, Surat.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Customer Handling along is ideal for this Retail Sales Shop Salesman job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Retail Sales Shop Salesman job?
    Ans : This Retail Sales Shop Salesman job offers a salary between ₹12,000-₹13,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 1 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Customer Handling

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 12000 - ₹ 13000

Contact Person

Amit Patel
Posted 10+ days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 20,000 - 40,000 per month
S & S Accessories
Bhagal, Surat
0 - 6+ years Experience in Retail / Counter Sales
5 Openings
₹ 12,000 - 15,000 per month
Team Ideal Private Limited
Katargam, Surat
SkillsProduct Demo, Customer Handling
New
25 Openings
₹ 11,500 - 13,500 per month
Avenue Supermarts Limited
Singanpor, Surat
SkillsCustomer Handling, Product Demo, Store Inventory Handling
50 Openings
High DemandHigh Demand
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates