jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Retail Sales Shop Manager

salary 15,000 - 25,000 /month
company-logo
job companyDau Enterprises
job location Jewar, Greater Noida
job experience1 - 5 years Experience in Retail / Counter Sales
2 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Customer Handling
Store Inventory Handling

Job Highlights

qualification
Graduate and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
10:00 AM - 09:30 PM

Job Description

Job Title: Showroom Manager

Brand: Peter England-01,

Reliance Fashion World-01

Job Summary:
Responsible for managing showroom operations, driving sales, and ensuring excellent customer service.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Achieve sales targets and maximize store profitability

  • Manage and supervise showroom staff

  • Ensure high customer satisfaction

  • Handle inventory and day-to-day store operations

  • Maintain visual merchandising as per brand standards

Requirements:

  • Graduate with 1–5 years of retail experience

  • Strong leadership and communication skills

  • Apparel retail experience preferred

Benefits:

  • Competitive salary

  • Sales-based incentives linked to performance

Contact: dauenterprisessales@gmail.com

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Retail / Counter Sales job for candidates with 1 - 5 years of experience.

More about this Retail Sales Shop Manager job

  1. What qualifications and experience are required for this Retail Sales Shop Manager position?
    Ans : Candidates should have a Graduate and above qualification with 1-5 years of experience and skills like Customer Handling, Store Inventory Handling.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Retail Sales Shop Manager job ranges between ₹15,000-₹25,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Retail Sales Shop Manager job has timings from 10:00 AM - 09:30 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Jewar, Greater Noida.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 2 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have a Graduate and above qualification with 1-5 years of experience can apply for this Retail Sales Shop Manager job. Only male candidates can apply.
  7. What are the key responsibilities of this Retail Sales Shop Manager job?
    Ans : As a Retail Sales Shop Manager, key responsibilities include skills like Customer Handling, Store Inventory Handling. This role is part of Retail / Counter Sales category.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Retail Sales Shop Manager job is located in Jewar, Greater Noida.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Customer Handling, Store Inventory Handling along with 1-5 years of experience is ideal for this Retail Sales Shop Manager job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Retail Sales Shop Manager job?
    Ans : This Retail Sales Shop Manager job offers a salary between ₹15,000-₹25,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 2 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

7 Days Working

Skills Required

Customer Handling, Store Inventory Handling, Management, Email, Computer Skills, Excel

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 15000 - ₹ 25000

Contact Person

Devesh Singhal

Interview Address

Jewar, Greater Noida, Jewar, Greater Noida
Posted 10+ days ago
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates