jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Retail Executive

salary 20,000 - 30,000 /month*
company-logo
job companyFitnesstack India Private Limited
job location Paschim Vihar, Delhi
incentive₹5,000 incentives included
job experience1 - 2 years Experience in Retail / Counter Sales
2 Openings
Incentives included
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Customer Handling
Product Demo

Job Highlights

qualification
Graduate and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
12:01 PM - 10:01 PM | 6 days working

Job Description

We are looking for a Retail Executive to join our team at Fitnesstack India Private Limited to assist shoppers, provide product information, process transactions, and promote sales. The role requires a positive attitude and managing responsibilities like stocking shelves, managing transactions, and delivering excellent customer service. The role offers an in-hand salary of ₹ 20,000 - ₹ 28,000 with growth opportunities.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Greet customers and assist with product inquiries and purchases.
  • Provide accurate information on pricing, features, and after-sales services.
  • Cross-sell products and inform customers about discounts and offers.
  • Ensure shelves/racks are stocked and manage merchandise returns.
  • Coordinate with the team for seamless customer service and share feedback with the Store Manager.
  • Stay updated on new products and services.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is Graduate and 1 - 2 years of experience. The responsibility includes achieving sales targets, excellent communication skills, and familiarity with inventory procedures.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Retail / Counter Sales job for candidates with 1 - 2 years of experience.

More about this Retail Executive job

  1. What are the eligibility criteria for this Retail Executive job?
    Ans : Candidates should have a Graduate and above qualification with 1-2 years of experience and skills like Customer Handling, Product Demo for this Retail Executive job offered by Fitnesstack India Private Limited in Paschim Vihar, Delhi.
  2. What salary is offered for this Retail Executive job?
    Ans : The salary for this Retail Executive job ranges between ₹20,000-₹30,000 per month.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Retail Executive job?
    Ans : This Retail Executive job has 6 days working days and timings from 12:01 PM - 10:01 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Paschim Vihar, Delhi.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Retail Executive job?
    Ans : There are 2 vacancies for this Retail Executive role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a Graduate and above qualification and 1-2 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Retail Executive role. Only male candidates are eligible.
  7. What does the role of Retail Executive involve?
    Ans : As a Retail Executive, your work will involve skills like Customer Handling, Product Demo. This role is part of Retail / Counter Sales category.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Retail Executive position is Paschim Vihar, Delhi.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Retail Executive job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Customer Handling, Product Demo with 1-2 years of experience is the right fit for this Retail Executive job.
  10. What makes this Retail Executive job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Retail Executive job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹20,000-₹30,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 2 openings.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

Yes

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Customer Handling, Product Demo

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 20000 - ₹ 30000

Contact Person

Geeta Motwani

Interview Address

B9 Model Town Near Metro Station, Model Town, Delhi
Posted 3 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 20,000 - 35,000 per month
Bhakkar Marbles Private Limited
Rajouri garden, Delhi
SkillsCustomer Handling
5 Openings
₹ 20,000 - 28,000 per month
Dish Infra Services Private Limited
Uttam Nagar West, Delhi
SkillsProduct Demo, Customer Handling
15 Openings
₹ 22,000 - 25,000 per month
Dish Infra Services Private Limited
Model Town, Delhi
SkillsProduct Demo, Customer Handling
5 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates