jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

HR Recruiter

salary 10,000 - 20,000 /month
company-logo
job companyReady2help
job location Model Town, Rohtak
job experience6 - 36 months Experience in Recruiter / HR / Admin
2 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Computer Knowledge
Talent Acquisition/Sourcing

Job Highlights

qualification
Graduate and above
gender
Females Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working

Job Description

An HR Recruiter manages the full-cycle recruitment process, from sourcing and interviewing candidates to negotiating job offers. They collaborate with hiring managers to identify staffing needs, build candidate pipelines, and ensure a positive candidate experience while maintaining Applicant Tracking Systems (ATS).

Key Responsibilities

  • Sourcing: Identify and attract talent through professional networks (e.g., LinkedIn), social media, job boards, and employee referrals.

  • Screening: Evaluate resumes, conduct initial phone or video interviews, and shortlist qualified applicants.

  • Coordination: Schedule interviews with hiring managers and guide candidates through the entire hiring lifecycle.

  • Offers & Onboarding: Negotiate salary and benefits packages, handle offer letters, and assist with new hire orientation.

  • Reporting: Monitor recruitment metrics such as time-to-hire and cost-per-hire to optimize the hiring process.

Qualifications & Skills

  • Proven experience as an HR Recruiter, Talent Acquisition Specialist, or in a similar HR role.

  • Familiarity with sourcing techniques on various platforms and managing Applicant Tracking Systems (ATS).

  • Exceptional communication, interpersonal, and negotiation skills.

  • Strong organizational skills with the ability to manage multiple open roles simultaneously.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Recruiter / HR / Admin job for candidates with 6 months - 3 years of experience.

More about this HR Recruiter job

  1. What are the eligibility criteria for this HR Recruiter job?
    Ans : Candidates should have a Graduate and above qualification with 1-3 years of experience and skills like Computer Knowledge, Talent Acquisition/Sourcing for this HR Recruiter job offered by Ready2help in Model Town, Rohtak.
  2. What salary is offered for this HR Recruiter job?
    Ans : The salary for this HR Recruiter job ranges between ₹10,000-₹20,000 per month.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This HR Recruiter job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Model Town, Rohtak.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 2 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have a Graduate and above qualification with 1-3 years of experience can apply for this HR Recruiter job. Only female candidates can apply.
  7. What does the role of HR Recruiter involve?
    Ans : As a HR Recruiter, your work will involve skills like Computer Knowledge, Talent Acquisition/Sourcing. This role is part of Recruiter / HR / Admin category.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This HR Recruiter job is located in Model Town, Rohtak.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Computer Knowledge, Talent Acquisition/Sourcing along with 1-3 years of experience is ideal for this HR Recruiter job.
  10. Why should you apply for this HR Recruiter job?
    Ans : This HR Recruiter job offers a salary between ₹10,000-₹20,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 2 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Talent Acquisition/Sourcing, Computer Knowledge, communication skills

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 10000 - ₹ 20000

Contact Person

Mehul Ahuja

Interview Address

Rohtak, Model Town, Rohtak
Posted 2 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 36,000 - 48,000 per month
R K Finance & Hr Services
Huda Complex, Rohtak
6+ months Experience in Recruiter / HR / Admin
10 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates