jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Front Office Receptionist

salary 18,000 - 25,000 /month
company-logo
job companyGrow Now Business Consultants
job location Alamgir, Ludhiana
job experience0 - 2 years Experience in Receptionist
1 Opening
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Customer Handling
Handling Calls
Organizing & Scheduling

Job Highlights

qualification
Graduate and above
gender
Females Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working

Job Description

Job Role

  1. Handling walkin clients and guests

  2. Handling pantry and housekeeping team

  3. Providing elegant service to clients

  4. Fixing meeting with Director

  5. Taking calls

  6. All other reception/front officer related work

Candidate

  1. Female

  2. 0 to 1 Years

  3. Minimum Graduate

  4. Good professional Personality

  5. Very good spoken English

  6. Immediate Joiner

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Receptionist job for candidates with 0 - 2 years of experience.

More about this Front Office Receptionist job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Front Office Receptionist job?
    Ans : To apply for this Front Office Receptionist job, candidates should have skills like Customer Handling, Handling Calls, Organizing & Scheduling along with 0-2 years of experience.
  2. What salary is offered for this Front Office Receptionist job?
    Ans : The salary for this Front Office Receptionist job ranges between ₹18,000-₹25,000 per month.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Front Office Receptionist job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Alamgir, Ludhiana.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There is 1 opening available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have a Graduate and above qualification with 0-2 years of experience can apply for this Front Office Receptionist job. Only female candidates can apply.
  7. What does the role of Front Office Receptionist involve?
    Ans : As a Front Office Receptionist, your work will involve skills like Customer Handling, Handling Calls, Organizing & Scheduling. This role is part of Receptionist category.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Front Office Receptionist job is located in Alamgir, Ludhiana.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Customer Handling, Handling Calls, Organizing & Scheduling along with 0-2 years of experience is ideal for this Front Office Receptionist job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Front Office Receptionist job?
    Ans : This Front Office Receptionist job offers a salary between ₹18,000-₹25,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 1 openings available.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Customer Handling, Handling Calls, Organizing & Scheduling, Spoken English, Professional Attire

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 18000 - ₹ 25000

Contact Person

Karandeep

Interview Address

Near Alamgir, Gill road, Ludhiana, Alamgir, Ludhiana
Posted 4 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 18,500 - 20,000 per month
Vision Institute & Computer Centre (regd.)
Model Town, Ludhiana
0 - 2 years Experience in Receptionist
2 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates