jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Plumber maintenance

salary 45,000 - 70,000 /month
company-logo
job companyUrban Company Limited
job location Field job
job location Mumbai Central, Mumbai
job experience2 - 6+ years Experience in Plumber
50 Openings
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
Males Only
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift
star
Job Benefits: Insurance, Medical Benefits
star
PAN Card, Aadhar Card, Bank Account

Job Description

We are looking for a Plumber maintenance to join our team at Urban Company Limited to install and repair pipes, fixtures and water systems in residential or commercial spaces. The role offers an in-hand salary of ₹ 45,000 - ₹ 70,000 and regular service work.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Install and maintain water supply lines
  • Keep a check on drainage systems and fixtures, and fix if there is a problem
  • Inspect and troubleshoot plumbing issues
  • Repair leakages, blockages or pipe damages
  • Read blueprints and follow building codes
  • Ensure site cleanliness after work

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is below 10th and 2 - 6+ years of experience. Candidates should have knowledge of fittings, tools and safety practices. Knowledge of how to read blueprints when required is a must.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Plumber job for candidates with 2 - 6+ years Experience.

More about this Plumber maintenance job

  1. What are the eligibility criteria for this Plumber maintenance job?
    Ans : Candidates should have All Education levels with 2-7 years of experience for this Plumber maintenance job offered by Urban Company Limited in Mumbai Central, Mumbai.
  2. What salary is offered for this Plumber maintenance job?
    Ans : The salary for this Plumber maintenance job ranges between ₹45,000-₹70,000 per month.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Plumber maintenance job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Mumbai Central, Mumbai.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Plumber maintenance job?
    Ans : There are 50 vacancies for this Plumber maintenance role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates from all education levels with 2-7 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Plumber maintenance role. Only male candidates are eligible.
  7. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Plumber maintenance position is Mumbai Central, Mumbai.
  8. What makes this Plumber maintenance job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Plumber maintenance job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹45,000-₹70,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 50 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

Medical Benefits, Insurance

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 45000 - ₹ 70000

Contact Person

Rahil

Interview Address

Andheri (West), Mumbai, Vikhroli (West), Mumbai
Posted 13 hours ago
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates