jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Plumber maintenance

salary 17,000 - 22,000 /month
company-logo
job companyMacaron
job location Thane West, Thane
job experience6+ months Experience in Plumber
25 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Assembly
Pump Operations

Job Highlights

qualification
10th Pass and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working | Rotational Shift
star
Job Benefits: PF, Medical Benefits
star
ITI, PAN Card, Aadhar Card, Bank Account

Job Description

We are looking for a Plumber maintenance to join our team at Macaron to install and repair pipes, fixtures and water systems in residential or commercial spaces. The role offers an in-hand salary of ₹17000 - ₹22000 and regular service work.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Install and maintain water supply lines

  • Keep a check on drainage systems and fixtures, and fix if there is a problem

  • Inspect and troubleshoot plumbing issues

  • Repair leakages, blockages or pipe damages

  • Read blueprints and follow building codes

  • Ensure site cleanliness after work

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is 10th Pass and 0.5 - 6+ years of experience. Candidates should have knowledge of fittings, tools and safety practices. Knowledge of how to read blueprints when required is a must.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Plumber job for candidates with 6 months - 6+ years Experience.

More about this Plumber maintenance job

  1. What are the eligibility criteria for this Plumber maintenance job?
    Ans : Candidates should have a 10th Pass and above qualification with 1-7 years of experience and skills like Assembly, Pump Operations for this Plumber maintenance job offered by Macaron in Thane West, Mumbai.
  2. What salary is offered for this Plumber maintenance job?
    Ans : The salary for this Plumber maintenance job ranges between ₹17,000-₹22,000 per month.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Plumber maintenance job follows a Rotational shift with timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Thane West, Mumbai.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Plumber maintenance job?
    Ans : There are 25 vacancies for this Plumber maintenance role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a 10th Pass and above qualification and 1-7 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Plumber maintenance role. Only male candidates are eligible.
  7. What does the role of Plumber maintenance involve?
    Ans : As a Plumber maintenance, your work will involve skills like Assembly, Pump Operations. This role is part of Plumber category.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Plumber maintenance position is Thane West, Mumbai.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Plumber maintenance job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Assembly, Pump Operations with 1-7 years of experience is the right fit for this Plumber maintenance job.
  10. What makes this Plumber maintenance job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Plumber maintenance job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹17,000-₹22,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 25 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

PF, Medical Benefits

Skills Required

Pump Operations, Assembly

Shift

Rotational

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 17000 - ₹ 22000

Contact Person

Ganesh Jadhav

Interview Address

Pune, Thane West, Mumbai
Posted 20 hours ago
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates