jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Office Boy

salary 14,000 - 15,000 /month
company-logo
job companyRoyalgolf Link City Projects Private Limited
job location Safdarjung Enclave, Delhi
job experienceFreshers in Peon
1 Opening
full_time Full Time
contract Contract

Skills Required

Tea/Coffee Making
Dusting/ Cleaning
Photocopying
Office Help
Tea/Coffee Serving

Job Highlights

qualification
10th Pass and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 07:02 PM | 6 days working
star
PAN Card, Aadhar Card, Bank Account

Job Description

Pressburg consultants and Advisors LLP

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Peon job for candidates with Freshers.

More about this Office Boy job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Office Boy job?
    Ans : To apply for this Office Boy job, candidates should have skills like Tea/Coffee Making, Dusting/ Cleaning, Photocopying, Office Help, Tea/Coffee Serving along.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Office Boy job ranges between ₹14,000-₹15,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Office Boy job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 07:02 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Safdarjung Enclave, Delhi.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There is 1 opening available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 10th Pass and above qualification can apply for this Office Boy role. No prior experience is required.
  7. What are the key responsibilities of this Office Boy job?
    Ans : As a Office Boy, key responsibilities include skills like Tea/Coffee Making, Dusting/ Cleaning, Photocopying, Office Help, Tea/Coffee Serving. This role is part of Peon category.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Office Boy job is located in Safdarjung Enclave, Delhi.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Tea/Coffee Making, Dusting/ Cleaning, Photocopying, Office Help, Tea/Coffee Serving along is ideal for this Office Boy job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Office Boy job?
    Ans : This Office Boy job offers a salary between ₹14,000-₹15,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 1 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Tea/Coffee Making, Dusting/ Cleaning, Photocopying, Office Help, Tea/Coffee Serving

Contract Job

Yes

Salary

₹ 14000 - ₹ 15000

Contact Person

Suresh

Interview Address

A1/295, Safdarjung Enclave, Delhi
Posted 10 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 13,000 - 16,000 per month
Jai Durga Mobile Gallery
Karol Bagh, Delhi
SkillsDusting/ Cleaning, Office Help, Tea/Coffee Serving, Tea/Coffee Making
2 Openings
High DemandHigh Demand
₹ 14,000 - 17,000 per month
Argasia Education Private Limited
Karol Bagh, Delhi (Field job)
SkillsOffice Help
1 Opening
High DemandHigh Demand
₹ 14,000 - 15,000 per month
Power Point
New Moti Nagar, Delhi
SkillsOffice Help, Dusting/ Cleaning
1 Opening
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates