jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginलॉगिनहायर लोकल स्टाफ/hire

Interior Surface Painter

salary 15,000 - 16,000 /month
company-logo
job companyVighnharta Painting Service Punawale
job location Punawale, Pune
job experience2 - 6 years Experience in Painter
3 Openings
part_time पार्ट टाइम

आवश्यक स्किल्स

Powder Coating
Waterproofing
Paint Colour Knowledge
Plastering
Wall Designing

जॉब हाइलाइट्स

qualification
All Education levels
gender
Males Only
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift

जॉब डिस्क्रिप्शन

We are looking for a Interior Surface Painter to join our team at Vighnharta Painting Service Punawale to handle residential, commercial or industrial painting tasks and contracts. This role includes surface preparation, paint application and ensuring a smooth and professional finish. The position offers an in-hand salary of ₹15000 - ₹16000 and regular, on-site work.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Prepare surfaces by scraping, sanding and cleaning

  • Mix and match paints to get the desired colors

  • Apply primer and finish coats using brushes, rollers, or sprayers

  • Cover fixtures and furniture to avoid paint splashes

  • Follow safety guidelines and keep the workspace clean

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is below 10th and 2 - 6 years of experience. Knowledge of paint types, tools and safety procedures is required.

अन्य डिटेल्स

  • It is a Part Time Painter job for candidates with 2 - 6 years of experience.

More about this Interior Surface Painter job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Interior Surface Painter job?
    Ans : To apply for this Interior Surface Painter job, candidates should have skills like Powder Coating, Waterproofing, Paint Colour Knowledge, Plastering, Wall Designing along with 2-6 years of experience.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹15,000-₹16,000 per month in this Interior Surface Painter position.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Interior Surface Painter job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Punawale, Pune.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 3 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels with 2-6 years of experience can apply for this Interior Surface Painter job. Only male candidates can apply.
  7. What work will you do in this role?
    Ans : As a Interior Surface Painter, you will work on skills like Powder Coating, Waterproofing, Paint Colour Knowledge, Plastering, Wall Designing.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Interior Surface Painter job is located in Punawale, Pune.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Powder Coating, Waterproofing, Paint Colour Knowledge, Plastering, Wall Designing along with 2-6 years of experience is ideal for this Interior Surface Painter job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Interior Surface Painter job?
    Ans : This Interior Surface Painter job offers a salary between ₹15,000-₹16,000 per month. This is a Part Time opportunity and has 3 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
और देखेंdown-arrow

संपर्क व्यक्ति

Amit Gaikwad

इंटरव्यू ऐड्रेस

Punawale, Punawale, Pune
Posted 21 hours ago
आपकी प्रोफाइल से मैच होती जॉब्स पाएं
आपके पास वाली रिलवेंट जॉब्स की लिस्ट में से
register-free-banner
अपनी जॉब अप्लाईज पर अपडेट रहें
send-app-link
चलते-फिरते जॉब्स पर अप्लाई करें और अपनी जॉब एप्लिकेशन अपडेट्स पाएं