jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Exterior Surface Painter

salary 10,000 - 15,000 /month
company-logo
job companyJujube Asian Cookhouse
job location Field job
job location Block D Sector 50, Gurgaon
job experienceFreshers in Painter
1 Opening
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Paint Colour Knowledge
Wall Paneling
Texture Painting
Wood Polishing
White Washing

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
Males Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working | Day Shift
star
Job Benefits: Meal, PF, Medical Benefits
star
PAN Card, Aadhar Card, Bank Account

Job Description

We are looking for a Exterior Surface Painter to join our team at Jujube Asian Cookhouse to handle residential, commercial or industrial painting tasks and contracts. This role includes surface preparation, paint application and ensuring a smooth and professional finish. The position offers an in-hand salary of ₹ 10,000 - ₹ 15,000 and regular, on-site work.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Prepare surfaces by scraping, sanding and cleaning
  • Mix and match paints to get the desired colors
  • Apply primer and finish coats using brushes, rollers, or sprayers
  • Cover fixtures and furniture to avoid paint splashes
  • Follow safety guidelines and keep the workspace clean

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is below 10th and candidate must be a fresher. Knowledge of paint types, tools and safety procedures is required.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Painter job for candidates with Freshers.

More about this Exterior Surface Painter job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Exterior Surface Painter job?
    Ans : To apply for this Exterior Surface Painter job, candidates should have skills like Paint Colour Knowledge, Wall Paneling, Texture Painting, Wood Polishing, White Washing along.
  2. What salary is offered for this Exterior Surface Painter job?
    Ans : The salary for this Exterior Surface Painter job ranges between ₹10,000-₹15,000 per month.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Exterior Surface Painter job follows a Day shift with timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Block D Sector 50, Gurgaon.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Exterior Surface Painter job?
    Ans : There is 1 vacancy for this Exterior Surface Painter role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates from all education levels are eligible to apply for this Exterior Surface Painter job. No prior experience is required.
  7. What does the role of Exterior Surface Painter involve?
    Ans : As a Exterior Surface Painter, your work will involve skills like Paint Colour Knowledge, Wall Paneling, Texture Painting, Wood Polishing, White Washing. This role is part of Painter category.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Exterior Surface Painter position is Block D Sector 50, Gurgaon.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Exterior Surface Painter job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Paint Colour Knowledge, Wall Paneling, Texture Painting, Wood Polishing, White Washing is the right fit for this Exterior Surface Painter job.
  10. What makes this Exterior Surface Painter job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Exterior Surface Painter job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹10,000-₹15,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 1 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

Meal, PF, Medical Benefits

Skills Required

Wood Polishing, Paint Colour Knowledge, White Washing, Texture Painting, Wall Paneling

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 10000 - ₹ 15000

Contact Person

Hemraj
Posted a day ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 15,000 - 27,000 per month
Umaria Corporate Services
Sector 79 Gurgaon, Gurgaon
Skills: Wall Designing, Wall Papering, Waterproofing, Texture Painting, Safety Practices, White Washing, Paint Colour Knowledge, Powder Coating, Spray Painting, Wall Paneling, Plastering
10 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates