A Naukri Group company
Login
Hire Local Staff
Staff Nurse
12,000 - 15,000
/month
Balaji Manpower Consultancy Services
Afzalpur, Gulbarga
0 - 6+ years Experience in Nurse / Compounder
10 Openings
Full Time
Skills Required
GNM Certificate
Job Highlights
All Education levels
All genders
6 days working | Day Shift
Register to check if you’re a match!
Job Description
Requirment Nursing staff 3 candidate male female 12hrs working
Other Details
It is a Full Time Nurse / Compounder job for candidates with 0 - 6+ years Experience.
More about this Staff Nurse job
Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Staff Nurse role?
Ans :
Candidates who have All Education levels with 0-7 years of experience can apply for this Staff Nurse role.
What salary is offered for this Staff Nurse job?
Ans :
The salary for this Staff Nurse job ranges between ₹12,000-₹15,000 per month.
What shift and timings does this job follow?
Ans :
This Staff Nurse job follows a Day shift.
Do you need to visit the office for this job?
Ans :
Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Afzalpur, Gulbarga.
How many vacancies are there for this Staff Nurse job?
Ans :
There are 10 vacancies for this Staff Nurse role.
Is this job open for all genders?
Ans :
Yes, this Staff Nurse job is open for both male and female candidates.
What does the role of Staff Nurse involve?
Ans :
As a Staff Nurse, your work will involve skills like GNM Certificate. This role is part of Nurse / Compounder category.
What is the job location for this position?
Ans :
The job location for this Staff Nurse position is Afzalpur, Gulbarga.
Who is the right fit for this Staff Nurse job?
Ans :
A candidate having skills like GNM Certificate with 0-7 years of experience is the right fit for this Staff Nurse job.
What makes this Staff Nurse job a good opportunity?
Ans :
This Staff Nurse job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹12,000-₹15,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 10 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read More
Other Details
Incentives
No
No. Of Working Days
6
Skills Required
GNM Certificate
Shift
Day
Contract Job
No
Salary
₹ 12000 - ₹ 15000
Contact Person
Hr Nisha
Interview Address
Address - Unity Multi-speciality hospital, Bellad complex, near golden Bakery, Chowdapur circle Chowdapur Gulbarga 585265, Afzalpur, Gulbarga
Posted 10 hours ago
Other Popular Jobs in Gulbarga
Day Shift Jobs in
Gulbarga
(65)
Non Voice Jobs in
Gulbarga
(85)
Trending Jobs
Jobs in
Gulbarga
(86)
Jobs in
Afzalpur
,
Gulbarga
Below 10th Jobs (97.3K)
Nurse / Compounder
Jobs (2.38K)
Staff Nurse
Jobs (454)
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
Create Your Profile for free
Stay updated with your job applies
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates
Get App Link on SMS
Job Hai
>
Jobs in Gulbarga
>
Staff Nurse