jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Nursing Patient Care

salary 17,000 - 20,000 /month
company-logo
job companyL-man Services Private Limited
job location KPHB, Hyderabad
job experience6 - 12 months Experience in Nurse / Compounder
10 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

ANM Certificate
Nursing/Patient Care
GNM Certificate
Diploma
B.SC in Nursing

Job Highlights

qualification
Graduate and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
6 days working | Rotational Shift
star
Job Benefits: Insurance, PF

Job Description

Key Responsibilities:

  • Identify patients’ care requirements and assess their health conditions.

  • Administer medications and treatments as prescribed.

  • Maintain patient’s records and reports.

  • Educate patients and families on healthcare plans.

  • Ensure hygiene, safety, and infection control standards.

  • Prepare patients for examination and perform routine diagnosis checks like monitoring pulse, blood pressure, etc.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Nurse / Compounder job for candidates with 6 months - 1 years of experience.

More about this Nursing Patient Care job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Nursing Patient Care job?
    Ans : To apply for this Nursing Patient Care job, candidates should have skills like ANM Certificate, Nursing/Patient Care, GNM Certificate, Diploma, B.SC in Nursing along with 1-1 years of experience.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Nursing Patient Care job ranges between ₹17,000-₹20,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Nursing Patient Care job follows a Rotational shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in KPHB, Hyderabad.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Nursing Patient Care job?
    Ans : There are 10 vacancies for this Nursing Patient Care role.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Nursing Patient Care job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What are the key responsibilities of this Nursing Patient Care job?
    Ans : As a Nursing Patient Care, key responsibilities include skills like ANM Certificate, Nursing/Patient Care, GNM Certificate, Diploma, B.SC in Nursing. This role is part of Nurse / Compounder category.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Nursing Patient Care position is KPHB, Hyderabad.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Nursing Patient Care job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like ANM Certificate, Nursing/Patient Care, GNM Certificate, Diploma, B.SC in Nursing with 1-1 years of experience is the right fit for this Nursing Patient Care job.
  10. What makes this Nursing Patient Care job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Nursing Patient Care job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹17,000-₹20,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 10 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

PF, Insurance

Skills Required

ANM Certificate, B.SC in Nursing, GNM Certificate, Nursing/Patient Care, Diploma

Shift

Rotational

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 17000 - ₹ 20000

Contact Person

Nithin Kumar

Interview Address

13th Floor, Manjeera Trinity Corporate, JNT, KPHB, Hyderabad
Posted 3 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 20,000 - 25,000 per month
Vtekis Consulting Llp
Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad
SkillsGNM Certificate, B.SC in Nursing
2 Openings
₹ 17,000 - 19,000 per month
Lokyaasri Software Technologies Private Limited
Madhapur, Hyderabad
SkillsNursing/Patient Care, ANM Certificate, B.SC in Nursing, GNM Certificate
New
5 Openings
₹ 20,000 - 50,000 per month
Bbg Infrastructure Private Limited
Banjara hills, Hyderabad
0 - 6+ years Experience in Nurse / Compounder
5 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates